Week 9 Louisiana high school football schedule

  • icon
  • icon
  • icon
  • icon

Louisiana Prep Football Schedule for Week 9

All games at 7 p.m. unless noted

Wednesday, Oct. 30

Thomas Jefferson vs. Haynes, 6:30 p.m. at Joe Yenni Stadium

Thursday, Oct. 31

New Orleans Area

East Jefferson vs. Higgins, 6:30 p.m. at Hoss Memtsas Stadium

McDonogh 35 vs. Sophie B. Wright at Pan American Stadium

De La Salle vs. Kenner Discovery at Muss Bertolino

Around Louisiana

Breaux Bridge at Opelousas

Captain Shreve vs. Byrd at Lee Hedges Stadium

Central Private at Southern Lab

Gueydan at Basile

Mentorship Academy at Baker

Montgomery at St. Mary’s

Morgan City at South Terrebonne

St. Frederick at Ouachita Christian

West St. Mary at Delcambre

Friday, Nov. 1

New Orleans Area

Abramson Sci Academy vs. B.T. Washington at Pan American Stadium

Archbishop Hannan at Loranger

Archbishop Rummel vs. John Curtis Christian, 7 p.m. at Joe Yenni Stadium on CST/Crescent City Sports

Beau Chene at Albany

Belle Chasse vs. Karr at Behrman Stadium

Bogalusa at Jewel Sumner

Central Lafourche at Destrehan

Chalmette vs. Bonnabel at Muss Bertolino Stadium

Covington at Northshore

Donaldsonville at Lutcher

Douglass at Fisher

Warren Easton at Lusher

Ecole Classique at Ben Franklin

Fontainebleau at Slidell

Hammond at Mandeville

Holy Cross vs. Brother Martin at Tad Gormley Stadium

Independence at Varnado

Jesuit at Hahnville

Landry-Walker vs. Helen Cox at Hoss Memtsas Stadium

McMain vs. J.F. Kennedy at Pan American Stadium

Northlake Christian at Pope John Paul II

Patterson at St. James

Pearl River at Lakeshore

Pine at Amite

Ridgewood at St. Martin’s Episcopal

Riverside Academy at West St. John

Salmen at Franklinton

South Plaquemines at St. Charles Catholic

St. Helena Central at Kentwood

St. Paul’s at Ponchatoula

St. Thomas Aquinas at Springfield

Terrebonne at East St. John

Baton Rouge Area

Ascension Christian at Ascension Catholic

Brusly at Glen Oaks

Catholic (BR) at Woodlawn (BR)

Cecilia at Livonia

Denham Springs at Walker

Dunham at Port Allen

Dutchtown at St. Amant

East Ascension at McKinley

Episcopal at East Feliciana

Live Oak at Scotlandville

Northeast at Capitol

Parkview Baptist at Madison Prep

Plaquemine at Broadmoor

St. John at White Castle

St. Michael at Istrouma

Tara at Belaire

Thrive Academy at East Iberville

West Feliciana at University High

Zachary at Central

Bayou Area

Ellender at South Lafourche

Hanson Memorial at Centerville

Houma Christian at Franklin

Thibodaux at H.L. Bourgeois

Vandebilt Catholic at Assumption

Vermilion Catholic at Covenant Christian

E.D. White Catholic at Berwick

CENLA Area

Buckeye at Caldwell Parish

General Trass at Grant

Holy Savior Menard at Winnfield

Lakeview at Bunkie

Marksville at Jena

Ouachita Parish at Alexandria

Peabody at Bolton

Tioga at DeRidder

Lafayette Area

Abbeville at Kaplan

Ascension Episcopal at Loreauville

Carencro at St. Thomas More

Catholic (NI) at Jeanerette

Catholic (PC) at North Central

Central Catholic at Highland Baptist

Crowley at Erath

Eunice at North Vermilion

Grand Lake at Elton

Sam Houston at Lafayette

Lafayette Christian at Rayne

Lake Arthur at Notre Dame

Mamou at Church Point

Merryville at Oberlin

Northwest at Iowa

Pine Prairie at Ville Platte

Sacred Heart at Opelousas Catholic

Southside at Comeaux

Sulphur at New Iberia

Teurlings Catholic at St. Martinville

Westminster Christian at St. Edmund

Lake Charles Area

Acadiana at Barbe

Cedar Creek at Delta Charter

Hamilton Christian at East Beauregard

Jennings at South Beauregard

Lake Charles College Prep at Iowa

Northside at Westgate

Pickering at Kinder

Port Barre at Welsh

Rosepine at Oakdale

St. Louis Catholic at Westlake

Vinton at DeQuincy

Washington-Marion at LaGrange

Northeast LA

Airline at Benton

Bastrop at Neville

Calvary Baptist at Haynesville

Delhi Charter at Ferriday

Homer at Plain Dealing

Lincoln Prep at Magnolia School of Excellence

Mangham at Vidalia

Oak Grove at Sicily Island

Pineville at West Monroe

Rayville at Madison

Richwood at Wossman

Sterlington at Franklin Parish

Tensas at Delhi

Union Parish at Carroll

West Ouachita at Ruston

Northwest LA

Arcadia at Ringgold

Avoyolles at Red River

Beekman Charter at Bearden, ARK

Block at Northwood-Lena

Evangel Christian at B.T. Washington (SH)

Green Oaks at Bossier

Huntington at Minden

Jonesboro-Hodge at North Caddo

Leesville at Northwood

Logansport at LaSalle

Loyola Prep at Many

Natchitoches Central at Haughton

North Webster at Mansfield

Parkway at Southwood

Woodlawn (SH) at North DeSoto

D’Arbonne Woods at Lakeside

Saturday, Nov. 2

Archbishop Shaw vs. St. Augustine, 2:30 p.m. at Tad Gormley Stadium **LHSAA Game of the Week Special on CCS ** and live on 106.1 FM NASH ICON

John Ehret vs. Grace King, 2 p.m. at Joe Yenni Stadium

Riverdale at West Jefferson, 2 p.m. at Hoss Memstas Stadium

McMain vs. J.F. Kennedy, 2:30 p.m. at Pan American Stadium

Livingston Collegiate vs. Carver, 7 p.m. at Joe Brown Park/Victory Field

Newman vs. Cohen, 7:30 p.m. at Pan American Stadium

  • < PREV Saints grind down Cardinals on Hall of Fame weekend for sixth straight win
  • NEXT > Saints by the Numbers: Brees back in big way in victory over Cards