Week 10 Friday Night Live in Louisiana

  • icon
  • icon
  • icon
  • icon

Tad Gormley

The end of LHSAA football regular season is here. Find your scores first on the state’s only comprehensive real-time scoreboard presented by the Allstate Sugar Bowl.

Watch live tonight as Archbishop Rummel tries to complete an unbeaten regular season against surging rival Jesuit.

Listen to live updates and analysis of all the game action across Louisiana from 6 to 11 p.m. on Ken Trahan’s Original Prep Football Report on the NASH ICON 106.1 FM New Orleans flagship.

Louisiana Prep Football Scores and Schedule
Games kick off at 7 p.m. unless otherwise noted.

Thursday, Nov. 7

New Orleans Area

Carver 56, Lusher Charter 14

De La Salle 42, Thomas Jefferson 0

Douglass 38, Sophie B. Wright 27

Haynes Academy 22, Kenner Discovery 13

Karr 13, Helen Cox 0

Bonnabel 41, Grace King 8

McMain 54, Livingston Collegiate 0

Jewel Sumner 21, Abramson Sci Academy 0

West St. John 46, St. Martin’s Episcopal 3

Around Louisiana

Alexandria 35, West Ouachita 15

Ascension Episcopal 35, West St. Mary 6

Ascension Catholic 62, St. John 6

Buckeye 41, Grant 21

Byrd 44, Southwood 6

Caldwell Parish 35, Marksville 34 (OT)

Calvary Baptist 48, Arcadia 8

Carencro 35, Westgate 17

Catholic (NI) 48, Franklin 22

Lake Charles College Prep 38, South Beauregard 28

Lincoln Prep 38, Ringgold 20

Logansport 57, Northwood-Lena 6

Montgomery 42, LaSalle 14

Neville 56, Huntington 6

Oak Grove 55, Cedar Creek 16

Opelousas 34, Beau Chene 18

Ouachita Parish 38, Pineville 7

Sterlington 28, Carroll 0

St. Frederick 49, Delhi 6

St. Michael 42, Belaire 0

Teurlings Catholic 35, Northside 12

B.T. Washington (SH) 42, Woodlawn (SH) 32

Friday, Nov. 8

New Orleans Area

B.T. Washington (NO) vs. McDonogh 35, 3:30 p.m. at Pan American Stadium

Albany at Archbishop Hannan

Archbishop Rummel vs. Jesuit at Tad Gormley Stadium on CrescentCitySports.com

Brother Martin vs. John Curtis Christian at Yulman Stadium

Cohen at St. Charles Catholic

Country Day at Riverside Academy

Warren Easton vs. J.F. Kennedy, Pan American Stadium

Fontainebleau at St. Paul’s

Ben Franklin at Fisher

Franklinton at Pearl River

Hahnville at Destrehan

Higgins vs. John Ehret at Hoss Memtsas Stadium

Kentwood at Amite

Lakeshore at Salmen

Landry-Walker at Belle Chasse

Loranger at Bogalusa

Mandeville at Covington

Ponchatoula at Hammond

Ridgewood at Ecole Classique

Riverdale at Chalmette

Slidell at Northshore

South Plaquemines at Newman

Springfield at Northlake Christian

St. Helena at Independence

St. Thomas Aquinas at Pope John Paul II

Thibodaux at East St. John

Varnado at Pine

West Jefferson at East Jefferson

West St. John at St. Martin’s Episcopal

Baton Rouge Area

Ascension Christian at East Iberville

Berwick at Donaldsonville

Broadmoor at Istrouma

Capitol at Dunham

Catholic (BR) at Dutchtown

Central at Live Oak

Denham Springs at Scotlandville

East Feliciana at Northeast

Glen Oaks at Parkview Baptist

Madison Prep at West Feliciana

McKinley at Woodlawn (BR)

Mentorship Academy at Brusly

Port Allen at Episcopal

Southern Lab at Slaughter Community Charter

St. Amant at East Ascension

Tara at Plaquemine

Thrive Academy at Central Private

University High at Baker

Walker at Zachary

Bayou Area

Archbishop Shaw at H.L. Bourgeois

Central Lafourche at Terrebonne

Delcambre at Houma Christian

Lutcher at Patterson

Morgan City at Vandebilt Catholic

South Lafourche at Assumption

South Terrebonne at Ellender

St. James at E.D. White Catholic

Cenla Area

Avoyelles at Holy Savior Menard

Bolton at Tioga

DeQuincy at Rosepine

DeRidder at Cecilia

Grant at Buckeye

Leesville at Peabody

Vermilion Catholic at Central Catholic

Lake Charles Area

East Beauregard at Grand Lake

Erath at Abbeville

Iota at Mamou

Iowa at St. Louis Catholic

Kinder at Vinton

Oakdale at Pickering

Rayne at Washington-Marion

South Beauregard at Lake Charles College Prep

Sulphur at Sam Houston

Westlake at Jennings

Lafayette Area

Barbe at Comeaux

Centerville at Highland Baptist

Church Point at Pine Prairie

Covenant Christian at Hanson Memorial

Elton at Gueydan

Jeanerette at Loreauville

Lafayette at Acadiana

LaGrange at Eunice

Lake Arthur at Kaplan

Livonia at Breaux Bridge

Merryville at Hamilton Christian

New Iberia at Southside

North Central at Sacred Heart

North Vermilion at St. Thomas More

Notre Dame at Port Barre

Oberlin at Basile

St. Edmund at Catholic (PC)

St. Martinville at Crowley

Teurlings Catholic at Northside

Ville Platte at Northwest

Welsh at Lafayette Christian

Westminster Christian at Opelousas Catholic

West St. Mary at Ascension Episcopal

Northeast LA Area

Beekman Charter at Bossier

East Beauregard at Grand Lake

General Trass at Rayville

Haynesville at Homer

Huntington at Neville

Madison at Mangham

Minden at Franklin Parish

North Caddo at D’Arbonne Woods

Ouachita Parish at Delta Charter

Richwood at Ferriday

St. Mary’s at Block

Vidalia at Delhi Charter

Wossman at Union Parish

Northwest LA Area

Airline at Captain Shreve

Benton at Natchitoches Central

Bunkie at Many

Green Oaks at North Webster

Haughton at Parkway

Lakeside at Jonesboro-Hodge

Loyola Prep at Mansfield

Magnolia School of Excellence at Plain Dealing

Red River at Northwood

Sicily Island at Tensas

Winnfield at Lakeview

Saturday, Nov. 9

Holy Cross vs. St. Augustine, 2:30 p.m. at Tad Gormley Stadium on 106.1 FM NASH ICON

  • < PREV Volleyball: Country Day, MCA, Lakeshore, Belle Chasse, Salmen, Hannan, Pope John Paul advance Thursday
  • NEXT > Allstate Sugar Bowl to sponsor National Tennis Classic