Update: 2020-2021 Louisiana Combined Wrestling Class Rankings and Divisional Team Power Rankings, 1/4/2021

  • icon
  • icon
  • icon
  • icon

106
1. Dylan Moser JR (Brother Martin) 17-0
2. Ashton Sonnier JR (T. Catholic) 7-1
3. Davis Bourgeois SR (East Ascension) 18-2
4. Luke Caballero SO (Catholic BR) 12-3
5. Conlan Enk FR (St. Pauls) 9-2

113
1. Mason Elsensohn JR (Brother Martin) 21-0
2. Ernie Perry III SO (Airline) 3-0
3. Adam Callicott SR (Catholic BR) 9-0
4. Ethan Boudreaux SO (T. Catholic) 12-1
5. Adam Callicott SR (Catholic BR) 9-0

120
1. Dalton Delhommer SR (Hahnville) 8-0
2. Daylon Dugas JR (Rayne) 7-0
3. Glenn Price JR (Shaw) 6-0
4. Luc Johnson SO (Basile) 5-0
5. Isaac Dees SO (North Desoto) 9-1

126
1. Ethan Castex SR (Brother Martin) 22-0
2. Charles Sauerwin III SR (Holy Cross) 13-1
3. Michael Rader SR (St. Pauls) 8-0
4. Kyle Thibodeaux SR (Sulphur) 4-0
5. George Kim SR (St. Michael) 12-1

132
1. Evan Frost JR (Holy Cross) 14-0
2. Andrew Kleinpeter SR (Catholic BR) 11-0
3. Carter Duet SR (St. Pauls) 9-0
4. Alex Menier SR (Basile) 4-0
5. Lance Ferguson JR (North Desoto) 9-1

138
1. Jacob Frost JR (Holy Cross) 8-0
2. Ashton Surrency SR (Shaw) 6-0
3. Jamarius Koshko SR (East Ascension) 31-3
4. Austin Sharpley SR (East Ascension) 13-1
5. Sean Cripple SR (St. Pauls) 7-1

145
1. Quinn Williams SR (Brother Martin) 23-1
2. Mark Martinez SR (Brusly) 15-0
3. Ryder Hawley SR (Rayne) 14-0
4. Grant Nastasi JR (St. Pauls) 9-0
5. Peter Kelly SR (Catholic BR) 13-1

152
1. Jacob Ramirez SR (Rummel) 17-1
2. Rayden Ingram JR (Live Oak) 23-0
3. Luke Battaglia SR (Jesuit) 13-1
4. Grant Vicknair SR (St. Pauls) 6-1
5. Joshua Vincent JR (T. Catholic) 5-1

160
1. Peyton Ward SR (St. Pauls) 9-0
2. Rocco Horvath JR (Brother Martin) 19-1
3. Jake Romig SR (Holy Cross) 12-2
4. Grayson Pennison JR (Archbishop Hannan) 3-0
5. Hayden Wood SR (Parkway) 7-1

170
1. Brad Mahoney SR (East Ascension) 35-0
2. Luke Ohler JR (Brother Martin) 16-4
3. Landry Barker SO (St. Pauls) 8-1
4. Morgan Burke SR (Comeaux) 15-3
5. Parker Anderson SR (Jesuit) 11-3

182
1. Shae Sheffie SR (St. Michael) 19-0
2. Jude Monaco JR (Shaw) 6-0
3. Mark Pennison SR (Archbishop Hannan) 2-0
4. Steven Driggers SR (Parkway) 8-1
5. Blain Cascio SR (St. Pauls) 8-1

195
1. Nawab Singh SR (Live Oak) 24-2
2. Dylan Oliver SR (North Desoto) 10-0
3. Alton Bouligny SR (Caddo Magnet) 6-0
4. Carey Hyatt SO (Sulphur) 3-0
5. Eric Levert JR (T. Catholic) 10-1

220
1. Ellis Hughes SO (John Ehret) 8-0
2. Ian Lyons JR (St. Pauls) 6-0
3. Michael Salinas SR (Airline) 3-0
4. Patrick Rist SR (Archbishop Hannan) 3-0
5. Kemal Robertson SR (St. Louis) 3-0

285
1. Eric Bautista SR (St. Amant) 18-1
2. Gabriel Whittington SO (Pearl River) 12-0
3. Gavin Soniat SR (East Ascension) 9-0
4. Chris Rodriguez JR (Haughton) 4-0
5. James Lauve SR (Catholic BR) 5-1

Team Power Rankings

Division I
1. Brother Martin
2. St. Pauls
3. East Ascension
4. Holy Cross
5. Catholic BR

Division II
1. Teurlings Catholic
2. Archbishop Shaw
3. North Desoto
4. Rayne
5. Archbishop Rummel

Division III
1. Basile
2. Brusly
3. Archbishop Hannan
4. De La Salle
5. Evangel Christian Academy

  • < PREV Bonnabel to retire former basketball standout Shan Foster's jersey number
  • NEXT > LSU's 2021 class conclusion focused heavily on offensive line needs
Joshua Tapia

Joshua Tapia

Reporter

Born and raised in the New Orleans area, Joshua attended Brother Martin High School while competing in football, wrestling, and track and field. During his athletic career with the Crusaders, he was part of three consecutive team state championships in wrestling under Robert Dauterive. Josh continued wrestling on the college level at Briar Cliff University. After graduating in 2018, he…

Read more >