Update: 2020-2021 Louisiana Combined Wrestling Class Rankings

  • icon
  • icon
  • icon
  • icon

Latest Update: 12/6/20
Notes:
*Division I-III combined for rank.
*Season just started with many wrestlers not having matches yet.

106
1. Davis Bourgeois SR (EA) 10-0
2. Dylan Moser JR (Brother Martin) 7-0
3. Conlan Enk FR (St. Pauls) 7-0
4. Ashton Sonnier JR (T. Catholic) 3-0
5. Luke Caballero SO (Catholic BR) 8-1

113
1. Mason Elsensohn JR (Brother Martin) 11-0
2. Cole Mire SO (Dutchtown) 8-0
3. David Viers JR (Parkway) 3-0
4. Grant Grizzaffi SO (Catholic BR) 5-1
5. Hayden Tassin SO (Shaw) 3-1

120
1. Ethan Winchester SR (Catholic BR) 7-0
2. Glenn Price JR (Shaw) 4-0
3. Adam Callicott SR (Catholic BR) 5-0
4. Collin Cusimano SO (St. Pauls) 5-1
5. Ty Didier SR (St. Amant) 14-2

126
1. Coen Begnaurd JR (T. Catholic) 3-0
2. George Kim SR (St. Michael) 11-1
3. Christian Worley FR (Catholic BR) 6-0
4. Charles Sauerwin III SR (Holy Cross) 4-0
5. Michael Rader SR (St. Pauls) 4-0

132
1. Evan Frost JR (Holy Cross) 4-0
2. Ethan Castex SR (Brother Martin) 11-0
3. Andrew Kleinpeter SR (Catholic BR) 8-0
4. Carter Duet SR (St. Pauls) 5-0
5. Andrew Lusby JR (Live Oak) 11-3

138
1. Jacob Frost JR (Holy Cross) 3-0
2. Ashton Surrency (Shaw) 4-0
3. Landon Toups SO (Catholic BR) 3-0
4. Austin Sharpley SR (East Ascension) 13-1
5. Chase Scott SR (Brother Martin) 7-4

145
1. Mark Martinez SR (Brusly) 13-0
2. Peter Kelly SR (Catholic BR) 9-0
3. Grant Nastasi JR (St. Pauls) 5-0
4. Jamarius Koshko SR (East Ascension) 19-1
5. Quinn Williams SR (Brother Martin) 12-1

152
1. Jacob Ramirez SR (Rummel) 5-1
2. Rayden Ingram JR (Live Oak) 12-0
3. Eli Hope SR (Brother Martin) 10-1
4. Anthony Krass SR (East Ascension) 9-1
5. Voltaire Sanders JR (Zachary) 4-0

160
1. Peyton Ward SR (St. Pauls) 5-0
2. Rocco Horvath JR (Brother Martin) 13-0
3. Josiah Wakefield SR (East Ascension) 12-0
4. Santos Ramos JR (East Ascension) 8-1
5. Jude Sonnier SO (Catholic BR) 5-0

170
1. Brad Mahoney SR (EA) 15-0
2. Luke Ohler JR (Brother Martin) 10-3
3. Hayden Wood SR (Parkway) 2-0
4. Hezekiah Chatelain SR (Lakeshore) 9-2
5. Landry Barker SO (St. Pauls) 4-1

182
1. Shae Sheffie SR (St. Michael) 12-0
2. Jude Monaco JR (Shaw) 4-0
3. Austin Reason SR (Central BR) 3-0
4. Blain Cascio SR (St. Pauls) 4-1
5. Fred Garrison SR (St. Amant) 14-4

195
1. Aidan Moulliet JR (Brother Martin) 10-3
2. Bryan Leite SR (New Orleans Military) 5-0
3. Lawrence Hoffman SR (Jesuit) 2-0
4. Jason O’Dell JR (Zachary) 8-1
5. Adam Landry SO (Baton Rouge) 4-1

220
1. Nawab Singh SR (Live Oak) 12-0
2. Jacob Schexnaydre SO (East Ascension) 7-0
3. Ian Lyons JR (St. Pauls) 5-0
4. Nicholas Migliacio SO (Catholic BR) 3-0
5. Nicholas Fusilier SR (St. Amant) 6-1

285

1. Eric Bautista SR (St. Amant) 13-1
2. Gabriel Whittington SO (Pearl River) 2-0
3. Dominick Murry SR (Mandeville) 4-1
4. Howard Strickland SR (Caddo Magnet) 2-1
5. James Lauve SR (Catholic BR) 5-1

  • < PREV Van Gundy stressing defense on first day of training camp good sign for Pelicans
  • NEXT > Saints continue to meet the main objective of winning
Joshua Tapia

Joshua Tapia

Reporter

Born and raised in the New Orleans area, Joshua attended Brother Martin High School while competing in football, wrestling, and track and field. During his athletic career with the Crusaders, he was part of three consecutive team state championships in wrestling under Robert Dauterive. Josh continued wrestling on the college level at Briar Cliff University. After graduating in 2018, he…

Read more >