Update: 2020-2021 Louisiana Combined Wrestling Class Rankings, 12/28/2020

  • icon
  • icon
  • icon
  • icon

Notes:
*Divisions I-III combined for rank.
*Some wrestlers have not had matches yet.

106
1. Dylan Moser JR (Brother Martin) 15-0
2. Ashton Sonnier JR (T. Catholic) 5-0
3. Landon Reaux SO (Southside) 8-0
4. Conlan Enk FR (St. Pauls) 7-1
5. Davis Bourgeois SR (EA) 18-2

113
1. Mason Elsensohn JR (Brother Martin) 19-0
2. Ethan Boudreaux SO (T. Catholic) 10-0
3. Adam Callicott SR (Catholic BR) 9-0
4. Ernie Perry III SO (Airline) 3-0
5. Hayden Tassin SO (Shaw) 3-1

120
1. Dalton Delhommer SR (Hahnville) 8-0
2. Daylon Dugas JR (Rayne) 7-0
3. Luc Johnson SO (Basile) 5-0
4. Glenn Price JR (Shaw) 4-0
5. Jacob Houser JR (St. Pauls) 3-1

126
1. Charles Sauerwin III SR (Holy Cross) 13-1
2. Michael Rader SR (St. Pauls) 5-0
3. Kyle Thibodeaux SR (Sulphur) 4-0
4. George Kim SR (St. Michael) 12-1
5. Brandon Turner SR (Parkway) 8-1

132
1. Evan Frost JR (Holy Cross) 14-0
2. Ethan Castex SR (Brother Martin) 20-0
3. Andrew Kleinpeter SR (Catholic BR) 11-0
4. Carter Duet SR (St. Pauls) 6-0
5. Alex Menier SR (Basile) 4-0

138
1. Jacob Frost JR (Holy Cross) 8-0
2. Ashton Surrency SR (Shaw) 4-0
3. Jamarius Koshko SR (East Ascension) 31-3
4. Austin Sharpley SR (East Ascension) 13-1
5. Sean Cripple SR (St. Pauls) 4-1

145
1. Mark Martinez SR (Brusly) 15-0
2. Quinn Williams SR (Brother Martin) 21-1
3. Ryder Hawley SR (Rayne) 14-0
4. Grant Nastasi JR (St. Pauls) 6-0
5. Peter Kelly SR (Catholic BR) 13-1

152
1. Jacob Ramirez SR (Rummel) 17-1
2. Rayden Ingram JR (Live Oak) 23-0
3. Joshua Vincent JR (T. Catholic) 5-0
4. Luke Battaglia SR (Jesuit) 11-1
5. Grant Vicknair SR (St. Pauls) 4-1

160
1. Peyton Ward SR (St. Pauls) 6-0
2. Rocco Horvath JR (Brother Martin) 17-1
3. Jake Romig SR (Holy Cross) 12-2
4. Grayson Pennison JR (Archbishop Hannan) 3-0
5. Andrew Trahan SR (Brusly) 8-2

170
1. Brad Mahoney SR (EA) 35-0
2. Luke Ohler JR (Brother Martin) 14-4
3. Morgan Burke SR (Comeaux) 15-3
4. Landry Barker SO (St. Pauls) 5-1
5. Andrew Gonzales SR (North Desoto) 4-1

182
1. Shae Sheffie SR (St. Michael) 19-0
2. Jude Monaco JR (Shaw) 4-0
3. Mark Pennison SR (Archbishop Hannan) 2-0
4. Steven Driggers SR (Parkway) 8-1
5. Blain Cascio SR (St. Pauls) 5-1

195
1. Nawab Singh SR (Live Oak) 24-2
2. Alton Bouligny SR (Caddo Magnet) 6-0
3. Dylan Oliver SR (North Desoto) 5-0
4. Carey Hyatt SO (Sulphur) 3-0
5. Eric Levert JR (T. Catholic) 7-1

220
1. Ellis Hughes SO (John Ehret) 8-0
2. Ian Lyons JR (St. Pauls) 6-0
3. Michael Salinas SR (Airline) 3-0
4. Patrick Rist SR (Archbishop Hannan) 3-0
5. Kemal Robertson SR (St. Louis) 3-0

285
1. Eric Bautista SR (St. Amant) 18-1
2. Gabriel Whittington SO (Pearl River) 12-0
3. Gavin Soniat SR (East Ascension) 9-0
4. Chris Rodriguez JR (Haughton) 4-0
5. James Lauve SR (Catholic BR) 5-1

  • < PREV Pelicans' victory over Spurs is a good brick in building a foundation
  • NEXT > Lofton, Jr. claims C-USA freshman honor for third time
Joshua Tapia

Joshua Tapia

Reporter

Born and raised in the New Orleans area, Joshua attended Brother Martin High School while competing in football, wrestling, and track and field. During his athletic career with the Crusaders, he was part of three consecutive team state championships in wrestling under Robert Dauterive. Josh continued wrestling on the college level at Briar Cliff University. After graduating in 2018, he…

Read more >