Update: 2020-2021 Louisiana Combined Wrestling Class Rankings 12/13/2020

  • icon
  • icon
  • icon
  • icon

Notes:
*Divisions I-III combined for rankings.
*Season just started with many wrestlers not having matches yet.

106

  1. Dylan Moser JR (Brother Martin) 11-0
  2. Ashton Sonnier JR (T. Catholic) 5-0
  3. Conlan Enk FR (St. Pauls) 7-1
  4. Davis Bourgeois SR (EA) 16-2
  5. Luke Caballero SO (Catholic BR) 11-2

113

  1. Mason Elsensohn JR (Brother Martin) 13-0
  2. Adam Callicott SR (Catholic BR) 9-0
  3. David Viers JR (Parkway) 4-0
  4. Hayden Tassin SO (Shaw) 3-1
  5. Cole Mire SO (Dutchtown) 14-2

120

  1. Ethan Winchester SR (Catholic BR) 7-0
  2. Glenn Price JR (Shaw) 4-0
  3. Adam Callicott SR (Catholic BR) 5-0
  4. David Viers JR (Parkway) 4-0
  5. Collin Cusimano SO (St. Pauls) 5-1

126

  1. Charles Sauerwin III SR (Holy Cross) 9-0
  2. Coen Begnaurd JR (T. Catholic) 6-0
  3. Michael Rader SR (St. Pauls) 5-0
  4. Jakarion Fontenot JR (Rayne) 4-0
  5. George Kim SR (St. Michael) 12-1

132

  1. Evan Frost JR (Holy Cross) 9-0
  2. Ethan Castex SR (Brother Martin) 14-0
  3. Andrew Kleinpeter SR (Catholic BR) 11-0
  4. Carter Duet SR (St. Pauls) 6-0
  5. Colin Veron JR (De La Salle) 5-1

138

  1. Jacob Frost JR (Holy Cross) 3-0
  2. Jamarius Koshko SR (East Ascension) 25-1
  3. Ashton Surrency (Shaw) 4-0
  4. Austin Sharpley SR (East Ascension) 13-1
  5. Dennis White SR (Zachary) 8-2

145

  1. Mark Martinez SR (Brusly) 15-0
  2. Grant Nastasi JR (St. Pauls) 6-0
  3. Quinn Williams SR (Brother Martin) 15-1
  4. Peter Kelly SR (Catholic BR) 13-1
  5. Anthony Krass SR (East Ascension) 11-2

152

  1. Jacob Ramirez SR (Rummel) 9-1
  2. Rayden Ingram JR (Live Oak) 16-0
  3. Luke Battaglia SR (Jesuit) 6-0
  4. Josiah Wakefield SR (East Ascension) 14-1
  5. Eli Hope SR (Brother Martin) 10-2

160

  1. Peyton Ward SR (St. Pauls) 6-0
  2. Rocco Horvath JR (Brother Martin) 13-0
  3. Anthony Dodson SR (Live Oak) 9-1
  4. Santos Ramos JR (East Ascension) 8-1
  5. Gavin Gauthreaux SR (Belle Chasse) 4-0

170

  1. Brad Mahoney SR (EA) 18-0
  2. Luke Ohler JR (Brother Martin) 10-3
  3. Hayden Wood SR (Parkway) 3-0
  4. Morgan Burke SR (Comeaux) 9-1
  5. Landry Barker SO (St. Pauls) 5-1

182

  1. Shae Sheffie SR (St. Michael) 16-0
  2. Jude Monaco JR (Shaw) 4-0
  3. Steven Driggers SR (Parkway) 4-0
  4. Austin Reason SR (Central BR) 3-0
  5. Blain Cascio SR (St. Pauls) 5-1 

195

  1. Lawrence Hoffman SR (Jesuit) 6-0
  2. Bryan Leite SR (New Orleans Military) 5-0
  3. Alton Bouligny SR (Caddo Magnet) 4-0
  4. Jaden Jones SR (Parkway) 2-0
  5. Aidan Moulliet JR (Brother Martin) 10-3

220

  1. Nawab Singh SR (Live Oak) 18-0
  2. Ellis Hughes SO (John Ehret) 8-0
  3. Jacob Schexnaydre SO (East Ascension) 7-0
  4. Ian Lyons JR (St. Pauls) 6-0
  5. Nicholas Fusilier SR (St. Amant) 6-1

285

  1. Eric Bautista SR (St. Amant) 17-1
  2. Gabriel Whittington SO (Pearl River) 4-0
  3. Chris Rodriguez JR (Haughton) 4-0
  4. James Lauve SR (Catholic BR) 5-1
  5. Dominick Murry SR (Mandeville) 4-1
  • < PREV Recruiting: Ex-Tulane commit Ty Keyes to Southern Miss, ex-LSU pledge Nathaniel Wiggins to Clemson
  • NEXT > Will Wade out for LSU's Monday game with Sam Houston
Joshua Tapia

Joshua Tapia

Reporter

Born and raised in the New Orleans area, Joshua attended Brother Martin High School while competing in football, wrestling, and track and field. During his athletic career with the Crusaders, he was part of three consecutive team state championships in wrestling under Robert Dauterive. Josh continued wrestling on the college level at Briar Cliff University. After graduating in 2018, he…

Read more >