NFL Draft: 2019 first round order

  • icon
  • icon
  • icon
  • icon

2019 NFL DRAFT FIRST ROUND ORDER

Following is the 2019 NFL Draft first round order. The first round will start on Thursday, April 25 in Nashville, Tennessee with the second and third rounds on Friday, April 26 followed by rounds four through seven on Saturday, April 27.

2019 FIRST ROUND DRAFT ORDER​

TeamWinLossTieWinning PercentageOpp WinOpp LossOpp TieStrength of Schedule
1.Arizona Cardinals3130.1881341202.527
2.San Francisco 49ers4120.2501281262.504
3.New York Jets4120.2501281253.506
4.Oakland Raiders4120.2501391152.547
5.Tampa Bay Buccaneers5110.3131331212.523
6.New York Giants5110.3131351210.527
7.Jacksonville Jaguars5110.3131401151.549
8.Detroit Lions6100.3751271254.504
9.Buffalo Bills6100.3751331212.523
10.Denver Broncos6100.3751331212.523
11.Cincinnati Bengals6100.3751351174.535
12.Green Bay Packers691.4061241302.488
13.Miami Dolphins790.4381191352.469
14.Atlanta Falcons790.4381221313.482
15.Washington Redskins790.4381241311.486
16.Carolina Panthers790.4381291252.508
17.Cleveland Browns781.4691311232.516
18.Minnesota Vikings871.5311281262.504
19.Tennessee Titans970.5631331230.520
20.Pittsburgh Steelers961.5941281262.504
21.Seattle Seahawks1060.6251231312.484
22.Baltimore Ravens1060.6251251274.496
23.Houston Texans1150.6881201351.471
24.Chicago Bears
(traded to Oakland)
1240.7501081444.430
25.Philadelphia Eagles970.5631321231.518
26.Indianapolis Colts1060.6251191370.465
27.Dallas Cowboys
(traded to Oakland)
1060.6251251310.488
28.Los Angeles Chargers1240.7501211332.477
29.Kansas City Chiefs1240.7501221322.480
30.New Orleans Saints
(traded to Green Bay)
1330.8131221313.482
31.Los Angeles Rams1330.8131221322.480
32.New England Patriots1150.6881221313.482

 

For more from NFL Communication​s, visit NFLCommunications.com and follow @NFL345.

  • < PREV Southland announces preseason all-conference baseball teams
  • NEXT > Saints ranked first in NFL's overall gameday satisfaction ratings for second consecutive season