Louisiana Prep Football Schedule for Week 10

  • icon
  • icon
  • icon
  • icon

Louisiana Prep Football Schedule for Week 10 (All games at 7 p.m. unless noted)

Thursday, Nov. 2

New Orleans Area

McMain at Sophie B. Wright, 3:30 p.m. at Pan American Stadium

Belle Chasse vs. Helen Cox, 6:30 p.m. at Hoss Memtsas Stadium

Grace King vs. Bonnabel, 6:30 p.m. at Joe Yenni Stadium

Donaldsonville vs. De La Salle, 7 p.m. at Pan American Stadium

Karr vs. Warren Easton, 7 p.m. at Tad Gormley Stadium live at CrescentCitySports.com

Around the state

Alexandria at Ouachita Parish

Benton at B.T. Washington

Block at LaSalle

Cedar Creek at Oak Grove

Delhi at St. Frederick

Evangel at Captain Shreve

Franklin Parish at West Ouachita

Hamilton Christian at Basile

Lakeside at Mansfield

Minden at North DeSoto

Montgomery at University Academy

Neville at Bastrop

North Caddo at Calvary Baptist

Northwood at Bossier

Oberlin at Elton

Ouachita Christian at Delta Charter

Pine Prairie at Crowley

Port Barre at Church Point

Sicily Island at Tensas

Sterlington at Richwood

St. Edmund at Merryville

St. Mary’s at Logansport

St. Michael at Tara

Woodlawn (SH) at Huntington

Wossman at Union Parish

Friday, Nov. 3

New Orleans Area

Albany at Loranger

Archbishop Hannan at Bogalusa

Brother Martin vs. Jesuit at Tad Gormley

Capitol at Jewel Sumner

Country Day at South Plaquemines

De La Salle at Donaldsonvile

Franklinton at Pearl River

Haynes at Lusher

Higgins at John Ehret

Independence at Springfield–

Lakeshore at Salmen

Landry-Walker at Chalmette

Mandeville at Covington

McDonogh 35 vs. Lake Area New Tech at Pan American

Newman at Fisher

Ponchatoula at Hammond

Pope John Paul II at Pine

Ridgewood at Ecole Classique–

Sci Academy vs. KIPP Renaissance at Joe Brown

Slidell at Northshore–

Southern Lab at Kentwood–

South Lafourche at East St. John–

St. Augustine vs. Rummel at The Shrine on Airline

St. Helena at Northlake Christian

St. James at St. Charles Catholic

St. Paul’s at Fontainebleau

St. Thomas Aquinas at Amite–

West Jefferson at East Jefferson

West St. John at St. Martin’s Episcopal

Baton Rouge Area

Ascension Christian at Slaughter Community Charter

Belaire at Zachary

Broadmoor at Catholic (BR)

Brusly at Madison Prep

Central at Walker

Denham Springs at Scotlandville

Dutchtown at McKinley

East Ascension at St. Amant

East Iberville at White Castle

Episcopal at Dunham

Glen Oaks at Mentorship Academy

Holy Cross at Live Oak

Kinder at West Feliciana

Lutcher at Plaquemine

North Central at False River

Northeast at East Feliciana

Opelousas at Livonia

Parkview Baptist at Woodlawn (BR

Port Allen at The Church Academy

St. John at Ascension Catholic

University at Baker

Bayou Area

H.L. Bourgeois at Hahnville

Catholic (NI) at Franklin

Destrehan at Terrebonne

Houma Christian at Covenant Christian

Kaplan at Patterson

Morgan City at Assumption

North Vermilion at Berwick

South Terrebonne at Ellender

Thibodaux at Central Lafourche

Vermilion Catholic at Central Catholic

E.D. White at Vandebilt Catholic

Central Louisiana

Avoyelles at Peabody

Buckeye at Tioga

Grant at DeRidder

Jena at Bolton

Marksville at Caldwell Parish

St. Louis Catholic at Leesville

Lafayette Area

Abbeville at Erath

Acadiana at Lafayette

Breaux Bridge at St. Martinville

Carencro at Teurlings Catholic

Cecilia at Beau Chene

Centerville at Hanson Memorial

Highland Baptist at Gueydan

Lafayette Christian at Jeanerette

Lake Arthur at Notre Dame

Loreauville at Delcambre

Opelousas Catholic at Catholic (PC)

Rayne at St. Thomas More

Sacred Heart (VP) at Westminster Christian

Welsh at Ville Platte

Westgate at Northside

West St. Mary at Ascension Episcopal

Lake Charles Area

Barbe at LaGrange

Comeaux at Sulphur

DeQuincy at Oakdale

East Beauregard at Rosepine

Eunice at Iota

Sam Houston at New Iberia

Iowa at Washington-Marion

Lake Charles College Prep at Jennings

Northwest at Mamou

Pickering at Vinton

South Cameron at Grand Lake

Westlake at South Beauregard

North Louisiana

Airline at Haughton

Bunkie at Lakeview

D’Arbonne Woods at Northwood Lena

General Trass at Rayville

Haynesville at Ringgold

Holy Savior Menard at Red River

Homer at Plain Dealing

Jonesboro Hodge at Green Oaks

Lincoln Prep at Arcadia

Loyola Prep at North Webster

Madison at Carroll

Northwood at Bossier

Pineville at Ruston

Southwood at Parkway

Varnado at Mangham

Vidalia at Delhi Charter

West Monroe at Natchitoches Central

Winnfield at Many

Woodlawn (SH) at Huntington

Saturday, Nov. 4

John Curtis vs. Shaw, 11 a.m. at Hoss Memtsas

Carver vs. Riverdale, 11 a.m. at Joe Yenni

Cohen vs. Thomas Jefferson, 3:30 p.m. at Hoss Memtsas

  • < PREV Why Saints fans should appreciate the Astros
  • NEXT > Bears TE Zach Miller has emergency leg surgery after injury against Saints