Louisiana High School Football Schedule for Week 7

  • icon
  • icon
  • icon
  • icon

Louisiana Prep Football Schedule for Week 7

**All games at 7 p.m. unless noted

Thursday, Oct. 14

Abramson Sci Academy vs. Douglass, 7:30 p.m. at Pan American Stadium

Benton at Byrd

Chalmette at East Jefferson, 6:30 p.m. at Joe Yenni Stadium

Country Day vs. West St. John, 6:30 p.m. at Joe Keller Stadium

Covington vs. Hammond at Lakeshore

Evangel Christian at Northwood

Gueydan at Merryville

Houma Christian at Thrive Academy

Huntington at Woodlawn (SH)

Independence at Pine

Kenner Discovery vs. Lusher Charter at Tad Gormley Stadium

Kinder at Oakdale

Lafayette Christian at Notre Dame

Logansport at LaSalle

Magnolia School of Excellence at Calvary Baptist

McDonogh 35 vs. M.L. King Charter at Joe Brown Stadium

McKinley vs. Catholic (BR) at Memorial Stadium

Newman vs. St. Charles Catholic at Strawberry Stadium

Pineville at Alexandria

Riverdale vs. John Ehret, 6:30 p.m. at Hoss Memtsas Stadium

Vandebilt Catholic at South Terrebonne

Friday, Oct. 15

Class 5A

Acadiana at New Iberia

Airline at Parkway

Archbishop Rummel vs. Holy Cross at Yulman Stadium

Archbishop Shaw vs. Brother Martin at Tad Gormley

Barbe at Lafayette

Central at Scotlandville

Comeaux at Sulphur

De La Salle at Hahnville

Dutchtown at East Ascension

East St. John at Central Lafourche

Fontainebleau at Mandeville

Haughton at Southwood

Jesuit vs. John Curtis Christian at Hoss Memtsas Stadium

Natchitoches Central vs. Captain Shreve at Lee Hedges Stadium

Ponchatoula vs. Slidell at Lakeshore

Ruston at Ouachita Parish

Sam Houston at Southside

St. Paul’s at Northshore

Terrebonne at Destrehan

Thibodaux at H.L. Bourgeois

Walker at Live Oak

West Jefferson vs. Bonnabel at Joe Yenni Stadium

West Monroe at West Ouachita

Woodlawn (BR) at St. Amant

Zachary at Denham Springs

Class 4A

Ascension Catholic at St. Michael

Bastrop at Franklin Parish

Ben Franklin at Pearl River

Belaire at Istrouma

Bolton at Tioga

Breaux Bridge at Peabody

B.T. Washington (NO) vs. Sophie B. Wright, 3:30 p.m. at Pan American Stadium

B.T. Washington (SH) at North DeSoto

Cecilia at Beau Chene

DeRidder at Leesville

E.D. White Catholic at Patterson

Ellender at South Lafourche

Evangel at Northwood

Franklinton at Pope John Paul II

Glen Oaks vs. Landry at Behrman Stadium

Karr vs. J.F. Kennedy at Pan American Stadium

LaGrange at Welsh

Lakeshore at Belle Chasse

Liberty at Tara

Livonia at Opelousas

McMain at Salmen

Morgan City at Assumption

Neville at Minden

Northside at Carencro

Plaquemine at Broadmoor

Rayne at North Vermilion

St. James at Donaldsonville

Teurlings Catholic at St. Thomas More

Washington-Marion at Eunice

Class 3A

Albany at Jewel Sumner

Archbishop Hannan at Bogalusa

Baker at Brusly

Berwick at Lutcher

Bossier at Loyola Prep

Buckeye at Marksville

Carroll at Caldwell Parish

Church Point at Northwest

Collegiate (BR) at Parkview Baptist

Crowley at Abbeville

Grant at Jena

Haynes Academy at Northlake Christian

Iowa at Jennings

Lakeside at North Webster

Loranger at Erath

Mansfield at Green Oaks

Mentorship Academy at West Feliciana

Pine Prairie at Mamou

St. Louis Catholic at Lake Charles College Prep

St. Martinville at Kaplan

Thomas Jefferson at South Plaquemines

Union Parish at Richwood

University High at Madison Prep

Ville Platte at Iota

Westlake at South Beauregard

Wossman at Sterlington

Class 2A

Amite at St. Helena

Avoyelles at Many

Beekman Charter at Delhi Charter

Bunkie at Red River

Capitol at East Feliciana

D’Arbonne Woods at Lakeview

Delcambre at Loreauville

Dunham at Episcopal

Franklin at Jeanerette

General Trass at Ferriday

Holy Savior Menard at Winnfield

Jonesboro-Hodge at Cedar Creek

Mangham at Madison

Northeast at Port Allen

Pickering at DeQuincy

Port Barre at Lake Arthur

Rayville at Vidalia

Ringgold at North Caddo

Riverside Academy at St. Thomas Aquinas

Southern Lab at Ascension Episcopal

Springfield at St. Martin’s Episcopal

Varnado at Kentwood

Vinton at Rosepine

West St. Mary at Catholic (NI)

Class 1A

Arcadia at Haynesville

Catholic (PC) at Opelousas Catholic

Centerville at Covenant Christian

Central Private at Slaughter Community Charter

East Beauregard at Basile

Hamilton Christian at Grand Lake

Hanson Memorial at Central Catholic

Highland Baptist at Vermilion Catholic

Homer at Lincoln Prep

North Central at St. Edmund

Northwood Lena at Montgomery

Oak Grove at River Oaks

Oberlin at Elton

Ouachita Christian at Delta Charter

Plain Dealing at Glenbrook

Sacred Heart at Westminster Christian

Sicily Island at St. Frederick

St. John at Ascension Christian

St. Mary’s at Block

Tensas at Delhi

White Castle at East Iberville

Saturday, Oct. 16

Cohen vs. Fisher, 2 p.m. at Hoss Memtsas Stadium

Higgins vs. Grace King, 2 p.m. at Joe Yenni Stadium

Carver vs. Warren Easton, 2:30 p.m. at Pan American Stadium

Westgate vs. St. Augustine, 2:30 p.m. at Tad Gormley Stadium

Livingston Collegiate vs. Jefferson Rise, 7 p.m. at Hoss Memtsas Stadium

  • < PREV REPLAY: Karr storms back to edge Warren Easton late, 20-18
  • NEXT > Kelley named CFPA FCS National Performer of the Week