Coaches All-District 6-5A football team

  • icon
  • icon
  • icon
  • icon
1st Team Offensive Line
Name No. Pos. Class School
Ronnie West 56 G 12th Slidell
Gage Guzan 73 G 12th SPS
Alvin Richardson 70 T 12th PHS
Bennett Kastner 77 T 12th NHS
Lawson Champagne 70 T 11th CHS
1st Team Quarterback
Name No. Pos. Class School
Luke Guidry 10 QB 12th Slidell
1st Team Running Back
Name No. Pos. Class School
Nate Sheppard 20 RB 10th MHS
Jacob Davies 7 RB 12th SPS
1st Team Receiver
Name No. Pos. Class School
Jahiem Johnson 20 WR 12th HHS
Jahyde Williams 13 WR 12th SHS
James Bridges 88 WR 12th NHS
1st Team Tight End
Name No. Pos. Class School
Joshua Yancey 83 TE 12th SPS
1st Team Athlete
Name No. Pos. Class School
Bishop Davis 3 11th PHS
1st Team Return Specialist
Name No. Pos. Class School
James Bridges 88 12th NHS
1st Team Kicker
Name No. Pos. Class School
William Rocha 12 K 12th FHS
Offensive MVP
Name No. Pos. Class School
Luke Guidry 10 QB 12th SHS
2nd Team Offensive Line
Name No. Pos. Class School
Kaleb Culotta 70 12th MHS
Niyeen Addison 52 11th HHS
Dylan Buckel 54 12th SPS
Dominic Livacarri 71 12th SPS
Jake Cartagineses 73 11th FHS
2nd Team Quarterback
Name No. Pos. Class School
Cooper Desroches 12 QB 12th MHS
2nd Team Running Back
Name No. Pos. Class School
David Harris 7 RB 11th CHS
Tyrese Wilson 41 RB 12th HHS
Jaden Echols 23 RB 11th FHS
2nd Team Receiver
Name No. Pos. Class School
Donovan Mcgowan 3 WR 11th MHS
TJ Coleman 1 WR 11th NHS
Raymond May 13 WR 12th HHS
Jeb Reina 2 WR 11th SPS
2nd Team Tight End
Name No. Pos. Class School
Austin Bates 26 TE 12th SHS
2nd Team Athlete
Name No. Pos. Class School
Kohen Rowbatham 20 11th NHS
2nd Team Kicker
Name No. Pos. Class School
Mia Decker 11 12th SHS
1st Team Defensive Line
Name No. Pos. Class School
Albert Smith 1 DE 11th PHS
Ja’mire Bolden 52 DT 11th NHS
Isayiah Gallien 96 DT 10th SHS
Jalen Anderson 98 DE 11th SHS
1st Team Linebacker
Name No. Pos. Class School
Brant Monistere 23 LB 12th PHS
Jacob Johnson 9 LB 12th SPS
Bryce Blackwell 8 LB 12th CHS
Kendall Carter 9 LB 12th SHS
1st Team Defensive Back
Name No. Pos. Class School
Jahiem Johnson 20 CB 12th HHS
Cam Ducre 7 S 12th SHS
Tasmin Showers 9 CB 11th MHS
Kyle Williams 4 CB 11th NHS
1st Team Flex
Name No. Pos. Class School
Kohen Rowbatham 20 S/LB 11th NHS
1st Team Punter
Name No. Pos. Class School
William Rocha 12 P/K 12th FHS
Defensive MVP
Name No. Pos. Class School
Jacob Johnson 9 S/LB 12th SPS
Bryce Blackwell 8 LB 12th CHS
2nd Team Defensive Line
Name No. Pos. Class School
Jordan Winder 68 12th PHS
Clearence Joseph 96 12th MHS
Jamonti Bursh 68 11th CHS
Darius Servick 99 10th HHS
2nd Team Linebacker
Name No. Pos. Class School
Da’Juan Jacques 34 LB 12th NHS
Jordan Miller 21 LB 12th SHS
Dustin Foster 6 LB 12th HHS
Knox Collura 10 LB 12th MHS
Dominic Owens 40 LB 10th FHS
2nd Team Defensive Back
Name No. Pos. Class School
Matthew Cody 22 CB 12th SPS
Elijah Harrison 5 CB 12th SHS
Trent Gagnon 6 SS 11th FHS
Nick Pettavino 8 S 12th MHS
2nd Team Flex
Name No. Pos. Class School
Jamal Sapp 8 DE/LB 11th PHS
2nd Team Punter
Name No. Pos. Class School
Elijah Harrison 5 P 12th SHS
Bryce Depino 96 P 12th SPS
  • < PREV Soccer: Cabrini handles St. Martin’s, 5-0, SBW whips St. Aug
  • NEXT > Delgado falls to Bossier in 95-94 overtime loss