Coaches All-District 5-3A football teams

  • icon
  • icon
  • icon
  • icon

1ST TEAM OFFENSE

 

QUARTERBACK (1)

 

 

NAME

SCHOOL

HT

WT

CLASS

#

ATT

COMP

%

YARDS

AVG

TDS

INT

RUSHES

YARDS

AVG

TDS

OTHER

Branson Fontenot

Pine Prairie

6’0

170

JR

8

224

137

61

2095

15.3

18

10

 

 

 

 

 

RUNNINGBACK (3)

 

 

NAME

SCHOOL

HT

WT

CLASS

#

ATT

YDS

AVG

TDS

REC

YDS

AVG

TDS

 

OTHER

 

 

Tylon Citizen

Church Point

5’11

175

Jr

18

98

1122

11.4

19

7

199

28.4

3

 

Ja’Lon Reese

Church Point

5’7

215

Jr

8

92

667

7.2

7

0

0

0

0

Elijah George

Pine Prairie

5’10

175

Jr

2

238

1674

7

25

10

286

29

2

 

 

 

 

WIDE RECEIVER (3)

 

 

NAME

SCHOOL

HT

WT

CLASS

#

REC

YDS

AVG

TDS

RUSH

YDS

AVG

TDS

 

OTHER

 

 

Dylan Callahan

Iota

5’8

150

Soph

28

22

377

17.1

5

9

45

5

2

 

 

 

 

DEVIN ARDOIN

Mamou

5’10

165

JR

4

29

538

18.55

4

28

216

7.71

2

 

Josiah Ortiz

Pine Prairie

6’3

180

SR

4

59

1025

17.4

11

 

 

 

 

 

TIGHT END (1)

 

 

NAME

SCHOOL

HT

WT

CLASS

#

REC

YDS

AVG

TDS

RUSH

YDS

AVG

TDS

 

OTHER

 

 

Owen Harmon

Iota

6’3

210

Sr

17

13

245

19

3

7

74

10.6

2

 

 

 

OFFENSIVE LINE (5)

 

 

NAME

SCHOOL

HT

WT

CLASS

#

COMMENTS

Camden Maroon

Church Point

6’5

260

SR

54

 

Gavin Benoit

Church Point

5’11

240

SO

74

 

Tanner Little

Church Point

5’10

205

JR

65

 

Nick Hebert

Iota

6’3

265

Sr

77

 

Connor Zinn

Iota

6’2

180

Jr

74

 

KICKER (1)

 

 

NAME

SCHOOL

HT

WT

CLASS

#

PAT ATT

PAT MADE

FG ATT

FG MADE

LONG

COMMENTS

Chandler Guillory

Church Point

6’0

170

SR

19

20

15

3

3

42

 

RETURN SPECIALIST (1)

 

 

NAME

SCHOOL

HT

WT

CLASS

#

PT RET

AVG

TDS

KO RET

AVG

TDS

COMMENTS

JOHN JOLIVETTE

Northwest

5’11”

190

SR

1

7

10

0

8

41.5

2

 

NAME

SCHOOL

HT

WT

CLASS

ATHLETE (1)

JALON BRADLEY

Mamou

5’9

180

SR

 

 

 

 

DEFENSIVE FLEX (1)

KENYON RAGLAND

Northwest

5’8″

160

SR

COACH OF THE YEAR

John Craig Arceneaux – Church Point

OFFENSIVE M.V.P.

TYLON CITIZEN – CHURCH POINT

DEFENSIVE M.V.P.

JAVEN GIBSON – CHURCH POINT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND TEAM OFFENSE   (DISTRICT 5-3A)

QUARTERBACK (1)

 

NAME

SCHOOL

HT

WT

CLASS

#

ATT

COMP

%

YARDS

AVG

TDS

INT

RUSHES

YARDS

TDS

 

OTHER

Dawson Wallace

Iota

6’2

185

Sr

10

106

61

58

898

14.8

12

1

51

209

4.1

3

 

RUNNINGBACK (3)

 

NAME

SCHOOL

HT

WT

CLASS

#

ATT

YDS

AVG

TDS

REC

YDS

AVG

TDS

 

OTHER

 

 

Tyler Charlot

Iota

 

 

Sr

2

86

644

7.5

11

2

14

7

0

 

Jaden Reese

Church Point

6’0

230

soph

9

32

418

13.1

7

1

39

39

1

 

JAVIAN REESE

Northwest

5’7″

200

SO

34

107

750

7

7

 

 

 

 

 

WIDE RECEIVER (2)

 

NAME

SCHOOL

HT

WT

CLASS

#

REC

YDS

AVG

TDS

RUSH

YDS

AVG

TDS

 

OTHER

 

 

Bryce Ardoin

Pine Prairie

6’3

180

SR

11

37

431

11.6

4

 

 

 

 

 

JOHN JOLIVETTE

Northwest

5’11

190

SR

1

15

300

20

7

13

100

7

2

 

DONOVAN THOMAS

Northwest

6’2

170

SO

14

14

362

26

7

 

 

 

 

 

TIGHT END (1)

 

NAME

SCHOOL

HT

WT

CLASS

#

REC

YDS

AVG

TDS

RUSH

YDS

AVG

TDS

 

OTHER

 

 

Holden Daigle

Church Point

6’3

215

SR

83

7

121

17.3

1

0

0

0

0

 

 

 

 

OFFENSIVE LINE (5)

 

NAME

SCHOOL

HT

WT

CLASS

#

COMMENTS

ALEX DICK

Mamou

 

 

JR

76

 

JAVON WILLIAMS

Mamou

 

 

JR

74

 

Wesley Moore

Northwest

6’4″

265

JR

70

 

Nick Richard

Church Point

6’1

210

Sr

70

 

HAYWOOD GALLIEN

Northwest

6’0″

240

JR

56

 

KICKER (1)

 

NAME

SCHOOL

HT

WT

CLASS

#

PAT ATT

PAT MADE

FG ATT

FG MADE

LONG

COMMENTS

Andrea Marcone

Church Point

5’9

150

Jr

10

12

11

 

0

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RETURN SPECIALIST (1)

 

NAME

SCHOOL

HT

WT

CLASS

#

PT RET

AVG

TDS

KO RET

AVG

TDS

COMMENTS

JEREZ EDWARDS

Mamou

5’10

155

SR

7

12

32

 

12-269

22.42

1

 

 

 

  • < PREV Swimming: Division IV swimming finals results
  • NEXT > LA Tech announces 2022 softball schedule