Area Prep Softball Scores/Schedule Update for Tuesday, March 13

  • icon
  • icon
  • icon
  • icon

Area Prep Softball Schedule for Mon., Nov. 12

New Orleans Area

Academy of Our Lady 23, Helen Cox 0

Belle Chasse 23, Warren Easton 0

De La Salle 14, Riverside 3

Franklinton 12, Pine 1

Haynes 9, Cabrini 8

Northshore 2, Denham Springs 1

Pope John Paul II 11, Salmen 4

Baton Rouge Area

Broadmoor 12, McKinley 8

Brusly 3, Holden 0

Maurepas 11, West Feliciana 1

Northeast 12, Tara 9

Port Allen 4, Baker 2

Slaughter Community College 20, Woodlawn (BR) 5

St. Michael 4, Jewel Sumner 3

University 9, Rayne 0

Bayou Area

Berwick 9, Centerville 3

Ellender 10, Covenant Christian 0

Houma Christian 7, South Terrebonne 6

Lutcher 7, Assumption 1

E.D. White Catholic 12, Central Lafourche 2

Area Prep Softball Schedule for Tues., Nov. 13

New Orleans Area

Belle Chasse at Helen Cox, 4 p.m.

East Jefferson at Ben Franklin, 4 p.m.

Fisher vs. St. Katharine Drexel, 4 p.m. at The Fly

Hahnville at John Curtis Christian, 5 p.m.

Higgins at Thomas Jefferson, 4 p.m.

Houma Christian at St. Martin’s Episcopal, 4 p.m.

Grace King at Kenner Discovery, 4 p.m.

Lakeshore at Franklinton, 5:30 p.m.

Mandeville at Hammond, 3:30 p.m.

McDonogh 35 at Riverdale, 4 p.m. at Jefferson Playground

McGehee at South Plaquemines, 4 p.m.

Mount Carmel vs. Archbishop Chapelle, 5 p.m. at Muss Bertolino Playground

Northshore at Covington, 3:30 p.m.

Slidell at Chalmette, 4:30 p.m.

St. Mary’s Academy at Riverside Academy, 4 p.m.

Patrick Taylor at John Ehret, 4 p.m.

Varnado at Ecole Classique, 4 p.m. (DH)

West Jefferson vs. Lusher, 4 p.m. at Riverview Carrollton Complex

Baton Rouge Area

Ascension Christian at East Iberville, 4 p.m.

Central at Zachary, 5 p.m.

The Church Academy at Broadmoor, 4 p.m.

Denham Springs at Walker, 4 p.m.

Dunham at Family Christian, 5 p.m.

Episcopal at Woodlawn (BR), 5 p.m.

Runnels at Maurepas, 4 p.m.

St. John at Ascension Catholic, 5 p.m.

St. Scholastica at St. Michael, 4 p.m.

St. Thomas Aquinas at Doyle, 5:30 p.m.

Bayou Area

Destrehan at Central Lafourche, 4 p.m.

Jeanerette at Franklin, 5 p.m.

St. James at Covenant Christian, 4 p.m.

Thibodaux at H.L. Bourgeois, 4 p.m.

  • < PREV Softball Report De La Salle wins at Riverside
  • NEXT > World No. 2 ranked Justin Thomas, former PGA Tour rookie of the year Justin Berger commit to play at Zurich Classic