Area Prep Softball Report for Sunday, March 18

  • icon
  • icon
  • icon
  • icon

Area Prep Softball Results from Saturday, Mar. 17

New Orleans Area

Albany 13, Captain Shreve 0

Archbishop Hannan 8, St. Thomas More 5

H.L. Bourgeois 8, Higgins 6

Castor 4, Albany 2

Cedar Creek 5, Covington 1

Destrehan 3, Mamou 1

Higgins 10, Thibodaux 8

Mamou 10, Slidell 7

Notre Dame 14, Riverside Academy 0

Parkview Baptist 6, Archbishop Hannan 5

Parkview Baptist 2, John Curtis Christian 0

Port Barre 18, St. Thomas Aquinas 8

Riverside Academy 16, Teurlings Catholic 15

Slidell 16, Parkway 6

Baton Rouge Area

Alexandria 13, Live Oak 3

Ascension Christian 6, Oak Hill 5

Ascension Christian 11, Weston 3

Brusly 6, Beau Chene 1

Brusly 8, Erath 1

Caldwell 13, Central 3

Central 8, Iota 7

Denham Springs 7, Alexandria 3

Denham Springs 2, Montgomery 0

East St. John 31, Woodlawn (BR) 15

Episcopal 7, Slaughter Community Charter 4

Episcopal 17, Tara 2

Erath 3, University High 0

French Settlement 5, Southwood 0

French Settlement 12, Westminster Christian 2

Grant 9, St. Joseph’s Academy 6

Holden 8, Destrehan 1

Holden 5, St. Louis Catholic 3

Iota 17, False River 4

Lutcher 21, Vandebilt Catholic 6

Maurepas 10, Bunkie 1

Maurepas 17, Pitkin 1

North DeSoto 9, Zachary 2

Northside Christian 15, Port Allen 0

North Vermilion 11, Plaquemine 5

North Vermilion 5, St. James 4

Notre Dame 9, St. Charles Catholic 0

Oak Grove 19, Ascension Catholic 15

Opelousas Catholic 12, University High 2

Ouachita Christian 11, Ascension Catholic 0

Ouachita Parish 7, Hahnville 4

Ouachita Parish 16, Zachary 0

Plaquemine 20, E.D. White Catholic 19

Port Allen 17, Northwood 2

Runnels 7, Avoyelles 0

Runnels 4, Hornbeck 2

Slaughter Community Charter 21, Tara 2

St. Amant 3, Barbe 2

St. Amant 8, Rosepine 0

St. Charles 8, Lutcher 6

St. James 4, St. Michael 3

St. John 12, Choudrant 8

St. John 4, Oakdale 1

St. Joseph’s Academy 16, Benton 11

St. Michael 6, Port Barre 2

Walker 10, Kinder 4

Walker 6, St. Mary 1

West Feliciana 8, St. Thomas Aquinas 6

West Feliciana 7, E.D. White Catholic 5

Bayou Area

Assumption 4, Acadiana 2

Cecilia 9, Berwick 7

Claiborne Christian 23, Houma Christian 8

Crowley 12, Berwick 2

Houma Christian 14, Westminster Christian 12

Sulphur 14, Assumption 1

Thibodaux 8, Patterson 7

West Monroe 14, South Terrebonne 0

  • < PREV Video: Booker leads Suns past Pelicans in OT thriller
  • NEXT > LHSAA state powerlifting results