Area Prep Baseball Scores/Schedule Update for Saturday, March 24

  • icon
  • icon
  • icon
  • icon

Area Prep Baseball Results from Friday, Mar. 23

New Orleans Area

Ascension Christian 8, Northlake Christian 5

Belle Chasse 15, Ben Franklin 1

Central Catholic 2, Chalmette 1

Country Day 10, Bonnabel 7

Fisher 10, NOMMA 0

Jesuit 6, Archbishop Shaw 3

Pearl River 8, Springfield 4

Pine 12, Amite 1 (game one)

Pine 13, Amite 3 (game two)

Riverside 5, Archbishop Hannan 2

St. Augustine 15, Grace King 1

St. Charles Catholic 5, St. Thomas Aquinas 4

St. Martin’s Episcopal 5, East Jefferson 4

St. Paul’s 13, Hammond 3

Baton Rouge Area

Catholic (PC) 3, Episcopal 0

Holden 8, Slaughter Community Charter 6

Houma Christian 14, Maurepas 2

Kinder 3, Doyle 1

Rayne 11, Brusly 1

St. John 14, West Feliciana 3

Bayou Area

East Ascension 8, Thibodaux 3

Area Prep Baseball Schedule for Saturday, Mar. 24

New Orleans Area

Archbishop Rummel vs. Brother Martin, 7 p.m. at Kirsch-Rooney Stadium

Covington at Slidell, 1:30 p.m.

East Iberville at St. James, 10 a.m.

Ben Franklin vs. Patrick Taylor, 11 a.m. at Bridge City Playground

Hahnville at East St. John, 1:30 p.m.

Jesuit at Holy Cross, 1 p.m.

Mandeville at Ponchatoula, 1:30 p.m.

Northshore at Fontainebleau, 10 a.m.

Riverside at Archbishop Hannan, 2:30 p.m.

Salmen vs. Warren Easton, noon at Urban Youth Academy

Springfield at Loranger, 1:30 p.m.

St. Augustine vs. John Curtis Christian, noon at Mike Miley Stadium

St. Charles vs. Archbishop Shaw, 1:30 p.m. at Winterscheidt Stadium

Baton Rouge Area

Albany at Carencro, 2 p.m.

Holden at Family Christian, 10 a.m.

Thomas Jefferson at Scotlandville, 1 p.m.

Lake Area New Tech at Ascension Christian, 10:30 a.m.

Runnels at The Church Academy, 1 p.m.

Southern Lab at Donaldsonville, noon

Tara at Broadmoor, 10 a.m.

Walker at Dutchtown, 11 a.m.

West St. John at Woodlawn (BR), noon

Zachary at Dunham, 11 a.m.

Bayou Area

Ascension Catholic at Covenant Christian, 6 p.m.

Berwick at St. Thomas More, 1 p.m.

Franklin at Loreauville, 1 p.m.

South Lafourche at Vandebilt Catholic, 1 p.m.

South Terrebonne at Assumption, noon

St. Martin’s Episcopal at Ellender, 11 a.m.

  • < PREV Delgado defeats Snead State 13-6 to open weekend series
  • NEXT > Baseball Report: St. Martin’s posts solid win at East Jeff