All-Louisiana High School Track & Field teams announced
The Louisiana Track and Field Coaches Association has announced the 2019 Allstate Sugar Bowl Track & Field All-Louisiana Teams. The teams are based on the top two performances (regardless of classification) at the 2019 Allstate Sugar Bowl/LHSAA State Track & Field Championships held in Baton Rouge on May 2-4.
Gender | Event | Name | School | Mark |
Boys | 100m Dash | Raymontre Palmer | Kentwood | 10.42 |
Boys | 100m Dash | Kam Jackson | West Feliciana | 10.43 |
Boys | 100m Dash | Jamal Morris | Landry Walker | 10.43 |
Boys | 200m Dash | Sean Burrell | Zachary | 20.79 |
Boys | 200m Dash | Raymontre Palmer | Kentwood | 21.11 |
Boys | 400m Dash | Sean Burrell | Zachary | 46.52 |
Boys | 400m Dash | DJ Butler | Catholic – BR | 47.78 |
Boys | 800m Run | LaDann Thomas | CE Byrd | 01:55.8 |
Boys | 800m Run | Londyn Roberts | New Iberia | 01:56.0 |
Boys | 1600m Run | Hunter Appleton | Brother Martin | 04:21.8 |
Boys | 1600m Run | Marshall Buhler | Fontainbleau | 04:21.8 |
Boys | 3200m Run | Hunter Appleton | Brother Martin | 09:31.2 |
Boys | 3200m Run | Marshall Buhler | Fontainbleau | 09:37.0 |
Boys | 110m Hurdles | Michael Hamburg | West Monroe | 14.25 |
Boys | 110m Hurdles | Sean Burrell | Zachary | 14.32 |
Boys | 300m Hurdles | Kashia Crockett | Ouachita | 38.01 |
Boys | 300m Hurdles | Lance Grider | Haynesville | 39.03 |
Boys | 4 X 100 m Relay | DJ Fleming | Captain Shreve | 41.31 |
Boys | 4 X 100 m Relay | Laquisni October | Captain Shreve | |
Boys | 4 X 100 m Relay | Laderian Frieson | Captain Shreve | |
Boys | 4 X 100 m Relay | Brian Capers | Captain Shreve | |
Boys | 4 X 100m Relay | Kenson Tate | Zachary | 41.63 |
Boys | 4 X 100m Relay | Sean Burrell | Zachary | |
Boys | 4 X 100m Relay | DeJarian Jones | Zachary | |
Boys | 4 X 100m Relay | Kendall Cleveland | Zachary | |
Boys | 4 X 200m Relay | Artell Marks | Carencro | 01:25.8 |
Boys | 4 X 200m Relay | Kendell Williams | Carencro | |
Boys | 4 X 200m Relay | Jonathan Green | Carencro | |
Boys | 4 X 200m Relay | Trejun Jones | Carencro | |
Boys | 4 X 200m Relay | Braelen Morgan | Catholic – BR | 01:26.3 |
Boys | 4 X 200m Relay | Ebenezer Aggrey | Catholic – BR | |
Boys | 4 X 200m Relay | Charlie Groves | Catholic – BR | |
Boys | 4 X 200m Relay | DJ Butler | Catholic – BR | |
Boys | 4 X 400m Relay | Charlie Groves | Catholic – BR | 03:18.1 |
Boys | 4 X 400m Relay | Lucas DiResto | Catholic | |
Boys | 4 X 400m Relay | Ebenezer Aggrey | Catholic | |
Boys | 4 X 400m Relay | DJ Butler | Catholic | |
Boys | 4 X 400m Relay | Avaunte Steward | CE Byrd | 03:19.3 |
Boys | 4 X 400m Relay | LaDann Thomas | CE Byrd | |
Boys | 4 X 400m Relay | Jaylon Adams | CE Byrd | |
Boys | 4 X 400m Relay | Donavan Jackson | CE Byrd | |
Boys | 4 x 800m Relay | Taejon Morris | Airline | 07:59.2 |
Boys | 4 x 800m Relay | Goffrey Cole | Airline | |
Boys | 4 x 800m Relay | Gabriel Cole | Airline | |
Boys | 4 x 800m Relay | Joshua Burns | Airline | |
Boys | 4 x 800m Relay | Blaison Truell | Catholic – BR | 08:03.4 |
Boys | 4 x 800m Relay | Ben Langley | Catholic – BR | |
Boys | 4 x 800m Relay | Matthew Hubbell | Catholic – BR | |
Boys | 4 x 800m Relay | Blake Cook | Catholic – BR | |
Boys | Discus | Traveon Scott | Port Allen | 167′ 5″ |
Boys | Discus | Johnny Mitchell | North Desoto | 161′ 8″ |
Boys | High Jump | Reggie Shallowhorn | Jonesboro – Hodge | 6′ 9″ |
Boys | High Jump | Reginald Poole Jr. | Kaplan | 6’8″ |
Boys | Javelin | Jack Rimes | Catholic – BR | 181′ 8″ |
Boys | Javelin | Jack Battaglia | Jesuit | 177′ 1″ |
Boys | Long Jump | Weston Evans | Sam Houston | 23′ 6.50″ |
Boys | Long Jump | Lance Williams | John Curtis | 23′ 0.50″ |
Boys | Pole Vault | Nicholas Russell | Catholic – New Iberia | 16′ |
Boys | Pole Vault | Kameron Aime | Maurepas | 15′ 6″ |
Boys | Pole Vault | Brock Meyer | Westlake | 15′ 6″ |
Boys | Shot Put | Jacobian Guillory | Alexandria | 55′ 5″ |
Boys | Shot Put | Aaron Ealy | Alexandria | 54′ 2.50″ |
Boys | Triple Jump | Jalen Smith | North Central | 46′ 2″ |
Boys | Triple Jump | Cornelius Dyson | Kentwood | 46′ 1″ |
Gender | Event | Name | School | Mark | |
Girls | 100m Dash | Kiana Foster | Loranger | 11.52 | |
Girls | 100m Dash | Raven Nunnery | John Curtis | 11.72 | |
Girls | 200m Dash | Kiana Foster | Loranger | 24.01 | |
Girls | 200m Dash | Raven Nunnery | John Curtis | 24.26 | |
Girls | 400m Dash | Maygan Shaw | Pineville | 55.9 | |
Girls | 400m Dash | Faith Outing | Leesville | 56.07 | |
Girls | 800m Run | Adele Broussard | Episcopal | 02:16.4 | |
Girls | 800m Run | Halyn Senegal | Sam Houston | 02:16.8 | |
Girls | 1600m Run | Mary Nusloch | ASH New Orleans | 05:11.4 | |
Girls | 1600m Run | Sophie Martin | St. Joseph’s Academy | 05:13.6 | |
Girls | 3200m Run | Hope Shales | Mount Carmel | 11:33.1 | |
Girls | 3200m Run | Mary Nusloch | ASH New Orleans | 11:36.7 | |
Girls | 100m Hurdles | Alia Armstrong | St. Katherine Drexel | 13.39 | |
Girls | 100m Hurdles | Kennedy London | West Feliciana | 13.88 | |
Girls | 300m Hurdles | Alia Armstrong | St. Katherine Drexel | 42.6 | |
Girls | 300m Hurdles | Chyler Tunrer | BT Washington SH | 44.54 | |
Girls | 4 X 100 m Relay | Brandi Goldman | Alexandria | 47.53 | |
Girls | 4 X 100 m Relay | Ce’nequal Sewell | Alexandria | ||
Girls | 4 X 100 m Relay | Kiara Price | Alexandria | ||
Girls | 4 X 100 m Relay | Coriana Page | Alexandria | ||
Girls | 4 X 100m Relay | Jada Williams | Ruston | 48.18 | |
Girls | 4 X 100m Relay | Dejah Collins | Ruston | ||
Girls | 4 X 100m Relay | Erika Davis | Ruston | ||
Girls | 4 X 100m Relay | Tyra Fields | Ruston | ||
Girls | 4 X 200m Relay | Kiara Price | Alexandria | 01:39.6 | |
Girls | 4 X 200m Relay | Erieal Perry | Alexandria | ||
Girls | 4 X 200m Relay | Ce’nequal Sewell | Alexandria | ||
Girls | 4 X 200m Relay | Coriana Page | Alexandria | ||
Girls | 4 x 200m Relay | Ta’La Spates | Brusly | 01:40.9 | |
Girls | 4 X 200m Relay | Megan Williams | Brusly | ||
Girls | 4 X 200m Relay | Myla Edwards | Brusly | ||
Girls | 4 X 200m Relay | Mackenzie Jenkins | Brusly | ||
Girls | 4 X 400m Relay | Shinaya Branch | Ruston | 03:52.5 | |
Girls | 4 X 400m Relay | Tyra Fields | Ruston | ||
Girls | 4 X 400m Relay | Jermyia Walker | Ruston | ||
Girls | 4 X 400m Relay | Jada Williams | Ruston | ||
Girls | 4 X 400m Relay | Tea Harris | John Curtis | 03:53.9 | |
Girls | 4 X 400m Relay | Laila Jackson | John Curtis | ||
Girls | 4 X 400m Relay | Diamond Smith | John Curtis | ||
Girls | 4 X 400m Relay | Raven Nunnery | John Curtis | ||
Girls | 4 x 800m Relay | Ashleigh Touchard | Mandeville | 09:44.4 | |
Girls | 4 x 800m Relay | Charley Chehardy | Mandeville | ||
Girls | 4 x 800m Relay | Dabney Howard | Mandeville | ||
Girls | 4 x 800m Relay | Anna Huffman | Mandeville | ||
Girls | 4 x 800m Relay | Lauren Hendry | St. Joseph’s Academy | 09:46.6 | |
Girls | 4 x 800m Relay | Virginia Dirls | St. Joseph’s Academy | ||
Girls | 4 x 800m Relay | Maddie Gardiner | St. Joseph’s Academy | ||
Girls | 4 x 800m Relay | Taylor Winters | St. Joseph’s Academy | ||
Girls | Discus | Logan Lewis | Baton Rouge High | 124′ 3″ | |
Girls | Discus | Laila Guy | Baton Rouge High | 119′ 9″ | |
Girls | High Jump | Taylor Davis | Benton | 5′ 6″ | |
Girls | High Jump | Chadlyn Gladney | Barbe | 5′ 4″ | |
Girls | High Jump | Blaze Lacaze | West Monroe | 5′ 4″ | |
Girls | High Jump | Alacia Myles | Edna Karr | 5′ 4″ | |
Girls | High Jump | Diamond Smith | John Curtis | 5′ 4″ | |
Girls | Javelin | McKayla Ferguson | Plaquemine | 137′ 9″ | |
Girls | Javelin | Kelsey Giddens | Castor | 135′ 8″ | |
Girls | Long Jump | Taylor Walls | Terrebonne | 18′ 8″ | |
Girls | Long Jump | Angel Williams | Ben Franklin | 18′ 3.75″ | |
Girls | Pole Vault | Heather Abadie | St. Michael’s | 12′ 0″ | |
Girls | Pole Vault | Johanna Duplantis | Lafayette | 12′ 0″ | |
Girls | Shot Put | Logan Lewis | Baton Rouge High | 42′ 7.75″ | |
Girls | Shot Put | Nya Terrell | Scotlandville | 39′ 9″ | |
Girls | Triple Jump | Orsciana Beard | Zachary | 39′ 9″ | |
Girls | Triple Jump | Amy Warren | Belle Chase | 38′ 7.75″ |
- < PREV LSU-Alabama football game in 2019 will not air on CBS at night
- NEXT > St. Amant to replace head baseball coach Troy Templet