2020 LHSCA Baseball and Softball All-Star selections

  • icon
  • icon
  • icon
  • icon

BASEBALL

EAST
Player Name, School, Class
P Tanner Hall, Zachary, 5A
P Hayden Stills, Denham Springs, 5A
P Christopher Olivier, Lakeshore, 4A
P Stephen Still, Dunham, 2A
P Brooks Auger, Cedar Creek, 1A
P Kaile Levatino, St. Charles, 3A
P Andrew Landry, Northshore, 5A
C Matthew Lee, Cathlolic, BR, 5A
C Jimmy Miller, Grace Christian, B
1B Braden Hough, Sterlington, 3A
1B Parker Fugler, Neville, 4A
2B Will Safford, University, 3A
2B Colin Grezaffi, Catholic, PC, 1A
SS Rhett Rosevear, Live Oak, 5A
SS Jakob Wax, Catholic, BR, 5A
3B Noah Juan, Denham Springs, 5A
3B Tyler Pope, Alexandria, 5A
OF Isaac Williams, Tioga, 4A
OF Dylan Carmouche, University, 3A
OF Preston Ratliff, Northshore, 5A
OF Sam Heap, St. Paul’s, 5A
OF Trelon Jones, Jena, 3A
OF Cayden Pierce, West Monroe, 5A
DH Christian Westcott, Lakeshore, 4A
DH Austin Thiels, Menard, 2A

WEST
P Hayden Durke, North Vermilion, 4A
P Chipper Menard, New Iberia, 5A
P Will Tynes, Airline, 5A
P Garrett Edwards, Pitkin, B
P Cameron Lejeune, Sulphur, 5A
P Luke Barbier, Central Catholic, 1A
P Cameron Gauthier, Opelousas Cahtolic, 1A
C Andrew Guidry, St. Thomas More, 4A
C Cade Scott, Benton, 5A
1B Mike Latulas, Loreauville, 2A
1B Tyler Leblanc, Lafayette, 5A
2B Keegan Cormier, Breaux Bridge, 4A
2B CJ McWilliams, Haughton, 5A
SS Davis Meche, Barbe, 5A
SS Parker Coddou, ED White, 4A
3B Devin Desandro, ED White, 4A
3B Grant Fontentot, Eunice, 4A
OF Brody Drost, Barbe, 5A
OF Cooper Hext, Dequincy, 2A
OF Peyton Lewis, Parkway, 5A
OF Tanner Tims, Benton, 5A
OF Blake Pearson, Ascension Episcopal, 2A
OF Andrew Ashby, Iota, 3A
DH Colton Parker, Simpson, C
DH Bryson Connell, Airline, 5A

SOFTBALL

EAST
Abby Allen, Ouachita, 5A
KB Briley, Sterlington, 3A
Kylie Chauvin, Central, 5A
Aundria Eirls, Rapides, 2A
Madelyn Fletcher, Ouachita, 5A
Ashley Fogg, Holden, B
Jensen Gremillion, Bunkie, 2A
Olivia Lackie, Holden, B
Natalie Martin, Tioga, 4A
Lauren Menzina, Cedar Creek, 1A
Jayden Mitchell, Georgetown, C
Camm Neathery, Mangham, 2A
Hannah Ogea, University Lab, 3A
Raegan Pilgreen, Quitman, B
Ashlyn Roach, West Ouachita, 5A
Alyssa Romano, St. Amant, 5A
Kassie Salling, Parkview Baptist, 3A
Jena Vavasseur, St. Michael, 4A

WEST
Kinsley Ashworth, Plainview, C
Alise Aysen, Assumption, 4A
Cendall Barton, Alexandria, 5A
Angel Bradford, Brusly, 3A
McKenzie Champagne, Central Lafourche, 5A
Ellie Dubois, Evangel Christian, 4A
Caroline Easom, Airline, 5A
Alexsandra Fontenot, Pine Prairie, 3A
Grayce Guidry, Barbe, 5A
Ragan Hale, St. Mary’s, 1A
Gabriel Jones, Breaux Bridge, 4A
Brylee Kelley, Calvary Baptist, 1A
Madelyn Link, Iota, 3A
Callie Moore, Captain Shreve, 5A
Molli Perry, St. Thomas More, 4A
Alexis Rogers, Delcambre, 2A
Montana Smith, Hahnville, 5A
Abbott Stafford, Glenmora, B

  • < PREV Gilroy adds 6 athletes to McNeese fall track and field signing class
  • NEXT > LSU's Chase, Stingley named Walter Camp Preseason All-Americans