2020-2021 Louisiana Combined Wrestling Class Rankings

  • icon
  • icon
  • icon
  • icon

Last Update: 11/24/20

Notes:
*Division I-III combined for rank.
*Season just started with many wrestlers not having matches yet.

106
1. Davis Bourgeois SR (EA) 6-0
2. Dylan Moser JR (Brother Martin) 3-0
3. Conlan Enk FR (St. Pauls) 3-0
4. Caden Russell JR (John Ehret) 3-1
5. Mason Edwards FR (Mandeville) 3-1

113
1. Mason Elsensohn JR (Brother Martin) 6-0
2. Jesse Maneckshaw FR (East Ascension) 5-1
3. Kyle Houser SO (Catholic BR) 4-1
4. Darius Harrison SR (Fountainbleau) 5-2
5. Mason Prejean SO (Mandeville) 3-1

120
1. Ty Didier SR (St. Amant) 6-1
2. Glenn Price JR (Shaw) 2-0
3. Adam Callicott SR (Catholic BR) 4-0
4. Ethan Winchester SR (Catholic BR) 4-0
5. Mason David JR (Zachary) 3-0

126
1. George Kim SR (St. Michael) 6-0
2. Charles Sauerwin III SR (Holy Cross) 3-0
3. Carter Burgess JR (Rummel) 3-0
4. Ty Duncan SO (Brother Martin) 4-1
5. Terry Gulley SO (East Ascension) 6-2

132
1. Evan Frost JR (Holy Cross) 3-0
2. Dorian Wilkinson JR (St. Michael the Archangel) 6-0
3. Andrew Kleinpeter SR (Catholic BR) 5-0
4. Ethan Castex SR (Brother Martin) 4-0
5. Ephraim Craddock SO (St. Amant) 6-2

138
1. Jacob Frost JR (Holy Cross) 3-0
2. Ashton Surrency SR (Shaw) 4-0
3. Landon Toups SR (Catholic BR) 3-0
4. Chase Scott SR (Brother Martin) 5-1
5. Austin Sharpley SR (East Ascension) 7-1

145
1. Mark Martinez SR (Brusly) 10-0
2. Peter Kelly SR (Catholic BR) 6-0
3. Jamarius Koshko SR (East Ascension) 10-1
4. Quinn Williams SR (Brother Martin) 5-1
5. Happy Butler SO (Catholic BR) 4-1

152
1. Jacob Ramirez SR (Rummel) 2-0
2. Voltaire Sanders JR (Zachary 3-0
3. Gavin Schwartz JR (Catholic BR) 5-1
4. Donnie Middleton JR (Baton Rouge) 4-1
5. Hector Barraza SR (St. Michael the Archangel) 3-1

160
1. Peyton Ward SR (St. Pauls) 2-0
2. Rayden Ingram JR (Live Oak) 9-0
3. Josiah Wakefield SR (East Ascension) 6-0
4. Eli Hope SR (Brother Martin) 5-0
5. Santos Ramos JR (EA) 8-1

170
1. Brad Mahoney SR (EA) 7-0
2. Rocco Horvath JR (Brother Martin) 6-0
3. Anthony Dodson SR (Live Oak) 2-0
4. Landry Barker SO (St. Pauls) 2-0
5. Miguel Garcia SR (John Ehret) 3-1

182
1. Shae Sheffie SR (St. Michael) 6-0
2. Luke Ohler JR (Brother Martin) 6-0
3. Austin Reason SR (Central BR) 3-0
4. Blain Cascio SR (St. Pauls) 2-0
5. Hezekiah Chatelain SR (Lakeshore) 6-1

195
1. Aidan Moulliet JR (Brother Martin) 6-0
2. Jacob Schexnaydre SO (East Ascension) 3-0
3. Brock Zornes SR (St. Pauls) 2-0
4. Bennett Whitfield SO (Pearl River) 2-0
5. Lane Firman SR (Fontainebleau) 3-2

220
1. Nawab Singh SR (Live Oak) 7-0
2. Nicholas Fusilier SR (St. Amant) 5-0
3. Jude Monaco JR (Shaw) 2-0
4. Blayne Gaspard JR (Pearl River) 2-0
5. John DiMaggio SR (Brother Martin) 4-1

285
1. Gavin Soniat SR (East Ascension) 0-0
2. Eric Bautista SR (St. Amant) 7-0
3. Dominick Murry SR (Mandeville) 3-0
4. Howard Strickland SR (Caddo Magnet) 2-0
5. James Lauve SR (Catholic BR) 5-1

  • < PREV Basketball: Chalmette wins Crusader Invitational, Lakeshore stays unbeaten
  • NEXT > Payton provides insight into improvement of Saints defense throughout season
Joshua Tapia

Joshua Tapia

Reporter

Born and raised in the New Orleans area, Joshua attended Brother Martin High School while competing in football, wrestling, and track and field. During his athletic career with the Crusaders, he was part of three consecutive team state championships in wrestling under Robert Dauterive. Josh continued wrestling on the college level at Briar Cliff University. After graduating in 2018, he…

Read more >