2020-2021 Louisiana Combined Wrestling Class Rankings and Divisional Team Power Rankings, 1/11/2021

  • icon
  • icon
  • icon
  • icon

Notes:
*Division I-III combined for rank.

106
1. Dylan Moser JR (Brother Martin) 18-0
2. Ashton Sonnier JR (T. Catholic) 7-1
3. Davis Bourgeois SR (East Ascension) 21-3
4. Grant Grizzaffi SO (Catholic BR) 11-1
5. Conlan Enk FR (St. Pauls) 9-2

113
1. Mason Elsensohn JR (Brother Martin) 22-0
2. Ernie Perry III SO (Airline) 3-0
3. Trey Faherty JR (St. Pauls) 5-0
4. Ethan Boudreaux SO (T. Catholic) 12-1
5. Adam Callicott SR (Catholic BR) 10-1

120
1. Glenn Price JR (Shaw) 11-0
2. Dalton Delhommer SR (Hahnville) 8-0
3. Daylon Dugas JR (Rayne) 7-0
4. Luc Johnson SO (Basile) 5-0
5. Jacob Houser JR (St. Pauls) 6-1

126
1. Charles Sauerwin III SR (Holy Cross) 14-1
2. Ethan Castex SR (Brother Martin) 22-1
3. Michael Rader SR (St. Pauls) 8-0
4. Kyle Thibodeaux SR (Sulphur) 4-0
5. George Kim SR (St. Michael) 12-1

132
1. Evan Frost JR (Holy Cross) 17-0
2. Carter Duet SR (St. Pauls) 9-0
3. Alex Menier SR (Basile) 8-0
4. Chris Bacot SO (Parkway) 10-1
5. Lance Ferguson JR (North Desoto) 15-2

138
1. Jacob Frost JR (Holy Cross) 11-0
2. Ashton Surrency SR (Shaw) 11-0
3. Jamarius Koshko SR (East Ascension) 36-3
4. Austin Sharpley SR (East Ascension) 13-1
5. Sean Cripple SR (St. Pauls) 7-1

145
1. Jacob Ramirez SR (Rummel) 22-1
2. Quinn Williams SR (Brother Martin) 24-1
3. Mark Martinez SR (Brusly) 15-0
4. Ryder Hawley SR (Rayne) 14-0
5. Grant Nastasi JR (St. Pauls) 9-0

152
1. Rayden Ingram JR (Live Oak) 23-0
2. Luke Battaglia SR (Jesuit) 13-1
3. Grant Vicknair SR (St. Pauls) 6-1
4. Joshua Vincent JR (T. Catholic) 5-1
5. Andrew Trahan SR (Brusly) 13-3

160
1. Peyton Ward SR (St. Pauls) 9-0
2. Rocco Horvath JR (Brother Martin) 20-1
3. Grayson Pennison JR (Archbishop Hannan) 7-0
4. Hayden Wood SR (Parkway) 8-1
5. Santos Ramos JR (East Ascension) 21-4

170
1. Brad Mahoney SR (East Ascension) 40-0
2. Mark Pennison SR (Archbishop Hannan) 6-0
3. Luke Ohler JR (Brother Martin) 17-4
4. Landry Barker SO (St. Pauls) 8-1
5. Morgan Burke SR (Comeaux) 15-3

182
1. Shae Sheffie SR (St. Michael) 19-0
2. Jude Monaco JR (Shaw) 11-0
3. Steven Driggers SR (Parkway) 9-1
4. Blain Cascio SR (St. Pauls) 8-1
5. Christian Moore SR (Chalmette) 2-0

195
1. Nawab Singh SR (Live Oak) 31-2
2. Dylan Oliver SR (North Desoto) 16-1
3. Alton Bouligny SR (Caddo Magnet) 6-0
4. Corey Hyatt SO (Sulphur) 3-0
5. Jaden Jones JR (Parkway) 7-2

220
1. Ellis Hughes SO (John Ehret) 8-0
2. Ian Lyons JR (St. Pauls) 6-0
3. Michael Salinas SR (Airline) 3-0
4. Kemal Robertson SR (St. Louis) 3-0
5. Dennis Daugherty JR (Jesuit) 3-0

285
1. Ashton Freeman JR (Zachary) 4-0
2. Gabriel Whittington SO (Pearl River) 12-0
3. Gavin Soniat SR (East Ascension) 13-1
4. Chris Rodriguez JR (Haughton) 4-1
5. Eric Bautista SR (St. Amant) 22-3
Team Power Rankings

Division I
1. Brother Martin
2. St. Pauls
3. East Ascension
4. Catholic BR
5. Holy Cross

Division II
1. Teurlings Catholic
2. Archbishop Shaw
3. North Desoto
4. Rayne
5. Archbishop Rummel

Division III
1. Basile
2. De La Salle
3. Brusly
4. Archbishop Hannan
5. St. Louis

  • < PREV Brady, Brees have done more than other QBs over 40 have in the NFL
  • NEXT > Brees, Brady among 22 NFL QB's to play beyond 40
Joshua Tapia

Joshua Tapia

Reporter

Born and raised in the New Orleans area, Joshua attended Brother Martin High School while competing in football, wrestling, and track and field. During his athletic career with the Crusaders, he was part of three consecutive team state championships in wrestling under Robert Dauterive. Josh continued wrestling on the college level at Briar Cliff University. After graduating in 2018, he…

Read more >