Louisiana high school football schedule for week four

  • icon
  • icon
  • icon
  • icon

Louisiana Prep Football Schedule for Week 4

Thursday, Sept. 20

New Orleans Area

Fisher vs. Haynes, 6:30 p.m. at Joe Yenni Stadium

Houma Christian at Ben Franklin, 4:30 p.m.

McDonogh 35 vs. Helen Cox, 6:30 p.m. at Hoss Memtsas Stadium

Around Louisiana

Covenant Christian at St. John

Delcambre at Ascension Episcopal

Eunice at Crowley

Green Oaks at Mansfield

Gueydan at Central Catholic

Hamilton Christian at South Cameron

Oakdale at Opelousas

D’Arbonne Woods Charter at Lincoln Prep

Friday, Sept. 21

New Orleans Area

St. Charles Catholic at Country Day, 4:30 p.m.

Archbishop Shaw at Holy Cross at Tad Gormley Stadium

Berwick at Newman

Bogalusa at Salmen

Brother Martin vs. John Curtis Christian at Yulman Stadium

Carver vs. Karr at Behrman Stadium

Centerville at Ecole Classique

Cohen at South Plaquemines

Destrehan at Hahnville

Fontainebleau at Mandeville

Franklin Parish at Kentwood

Higgins at Bonnabel

Independence at Amite

Grace King at Chalmette

KIPP Renaissance at Belle Chasse

Lakeshore at Loranger

Northlake Christian at Springfield

North Vermilion at Varnado

Pine at St. Helena

Ponchatoula at Covington

Pope John Paul II at St. Thomas Aquinas

Riverdale at Pearl River

Slidell at Hammond

St. Martin’s Episcopal vs. Ridgewood at Jefferson Playground

St. Paul’s at Northshore

Jewel Sumner at South Pike, MS

Teurlings Catholic at Archbishop Rummel

Tylertown, MS at Franklinton

West Jefferson vs. John Ehret at Memstas Stadium

White Castle at Lusher

Wossman at St. James

Sophie B. Wright at Albany

Baton Rouge Area

Belaire at Denham Springs

Broadmoor at Southern Lab

Brusly at Baker

Capitol at East Feliciana

Catholic (PC) at Slaughter Community Charter

Cecilia at East Ascension

Episcopal at Northeast

Thomas Jefferson at Ascension Catholic

J.F. Kennedy at Woodlawn (BR)

Live Oak at Zachary

Livonia at McKinley

Parkview Baptist at Walker

Port Allen at Dunham

Sci Academy at Dutchtown

Scotlandville at Central

St. Amant at Lutcher

Tara at East Iberville

University High at West Feliciana

Bayou Area

H.L. Bourgeois at Thibodaux

Donaldsonville at Morgan City

East St. John at Central Lafourche

Franklin at West St. Mary

Patterson at Terrebonne

South Lafourche at Ellender

South Terrebonne at Vandebilt Catholic

E.D. White Catholic at Assumption

Central Louisiana

Bolton at Tioga

Caldwell Parish at Buckeye

Calvary Baptist at Peabody

DeQuincy at Bunkie

Grand Lake at Elton

Holy Savior Menard at Sacred Heart

Jena at Grant

Marksville at Winnfield

Natchitoches Central at DeRidder

Pineville at Leesville

Red River at Alexandria

St. Edmund at Basile

North Louisiana

Acadia at Homer

Benton at Bossier

Block at St. Mary’s

Carencro at Ouachita Parish

Delhi at Cedar Creek

Delhi Charter at Mangham

General Trass at Madison

Haughton at Byrd

Jonesboro-Hodge at Haynesville

Lakeside at Rosepine

LaSalle at Montgomery

Logansport at Northwood-Lena

Longview, TX at Ruston

Loyola Prep at Sterlington

Minden at Huntington

Neville at Carroll

Northwood at North DeSoto

Noxubee County, MS at West Monroe

Oak Grove at Delta Charter

Parkway at Evangel

Ringgold at Plain Dealing

Sicily Island at Ouachita Christian

Southwood at Airline

St. Michael at Lakeview

Tensas at St. Frederick

Union Parish at Many

Vidalia at Beekman Charter

Woodlawn (SH) at B.T. Washington

Richwood at Bastrop

West Ouachita at North Webster

Southwest Louisiana

Abbeville at Breaux Bridge

Acadiana at New Iberia

Archbishop Hannan at The Church Academy

Ascension Christian at Westminster Christian

Avoyelles at Welsh

Barbe at Lafayette

Captain Shreve at Westgate

Catholic (BR) at St. Thomas More

Church Point at Pine Prairie

Comeaux at LaGrange

Erath at Rayne

Hanson Memorial at Vermilion Catholic

Highland Baptist at Lafayette Christian

Iowa at Jennings

Jeanerette at Loreauville

Kaplan at Kinder

Lake Arthur at Vinton

Lake Charles College Prep at Westlake

Mamou at Port Barre

Merryville at Oberlin

North Caddo at East Beauregard

North Central at Opelousas Catholic

Northside at St. Martinville

Northwest at Iota

Notre Dame at Catholic (NI)

Pickering at Ville Platte

South Beauregard at St. Louis Catholic

Sulphur at Sam Houston

Washington-Marion at Beau Chene

Saturday, Sept. 22

Jesuit vs. St. Augustine, 7 p.m. at Tad Gormley Stadium on CrescentCitySports.com

Landry-Walker vs. East Jefferson, 11 a.m. at Joe Yenni Stadium

  • < PREV Crescent City Sports state football rankings: John Curtis takes over top spot in Class 5A, Ehret and Holy Cross enter top 10
  • NEXT > Doubting Orgeron, Ensminger, Aranda and Burrow ends now