Swimming Results: St. Martin’s meet on Aug. 3 and Slidell Kickoff

  • icon
  • icon
  • icon
  • icon

Swim meets were held at St Martins pool on August 30 and at Cross Gates on Sept. 2.

STM Saints Swimming

StM Saints Varsity Swimming – 8/30/2017
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
1, Luetkemeier, Mary Kate H, ASH!, 30.30. 2, Mendez, Isabella B, ASH!, 30.44.
3, Bartholomew, Chloe M, Saints, 30.99.
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
1, Mehaffie, Adriana I, ASH!, 1:08.12. 2, Bartholomew, Chloe M, Saints,
1:11.95. 3, Kuehne, Elizabeth, Saints, 1:15.50.
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
1, Dumas, Karson C, ASH!, 2:19.19. 2, Bartholomew, Isabella Y, Saints,
2:21.99. 3, Mendez, Isabella B, ASH!, 2:27.29.
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
1, Charbonnet, Helen D, ASH!, 6:23.58. 2, Stewart, Celeste M, ASH!, 6:44.63.
3, Murphy, Bailey, TJHS-LA, 6:57.32.
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
1, LeBoeuf, Jesse L, Saints, 1:06.32. 2, Edwards, Ryland L, ASH!, 1:12.87. 3,
Plough, Shannon E, ASH!, 1:13.76.
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
1, Stewart, Celeste M, ASH!, 1:20.83. 2, Pickens, Lainey L, Saints, 1:24.97.
3, Warren, Wesley R, ASH!, 1:29.02.
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
1, LeBoeuf, Jesse L, Saints, 1:03.95. 2, Gisclair, Ella M, Haynes-LA, 1:11.87.
3, Plough, Shannon E, ASH!, 1:12.36.
Girls 200 Yard IM
1, Gisclair, Ella M, Haynes-LA, 2:36.18. 2, Charbonnet, Helen D, ASH!,
2:39.35. 3, Pickens, Jessie L, Saints, 2:48.60.
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Academy of the Sacred Heart ‘A’ (Dumas, Karson C 14, Mendez, Isabella B 14,
Mehaffie, Adriana I 14, Mehaffie, Gabriella M 16), 1:57.20. 2, Academy of the
Sacred Heart ‘B’ (Wormuth, Madeleine C 13, Luetkemeier, Mary Kate H 16,
Zollinger, Sophia R 14, Warren, Wesley R 15), 2:10.62. 3, St. Martin’s ‘A’
(Bartholomew, Chloe M 17, Bartholomew, Alexandra L 17, Kuehne, Elizabeth 15),
2:12.20.
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Academy of the Sacred Heart ‘A’ (Charbonnet, Helen D 18, Edwards, Ryland L
18, Stewart, Celeste M 16, Dumas, Karson C 14), 4:19.24. 2, St. Martin’s ‘A’
(Bartholomew, Isabella Y 14, Pickens, Lainey L 16, Pickens, Jessie L 16,
LeBoeuf, Jesse L 16), 4:20.25. 3, Academy of the Sacred Heart ‘B’ (Mehaffie,
Gabriella M 16, Mendez, Isabella B 14, Plough, Shannon E 16, Wormuth,
Madeleine C 13), 4:36.66.
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Academy of the Sacred Heart ‘A’ (Edwards, Ryland L 18, Stewart, Celeste M
16, Plough, Shannon E 16, Charbonnet, Helen D 18), 2:09.40. 2, St. Martin’s
‘A’ (Pickens, Jessie L 16, Pickens, Lainey L 16, LeBoeuf, Jesse L 16,
Bartholomew, Isabella Y 14), 2:12.02. 3, Academy of the Sacred Heart ‘B’
(Luetkemeier, Mary Kate H 16, Warren, Wesley R 15, Mehaffie, Adriana I 14,
Zollinger, Sophia R 14), 2:21.30.
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
1, Jenkins, Kalan, TJHS-LA, 30.85. 2, Tompson, Cameron, TJHS-LA, 31.88. 3,
Gary, Andrew, Saints, 33.39.
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
1, Li, Ari, Haynes-LA, 1:00.06. 2, George, Matthew M, Haynes-LA, 1:03.85. 3,
Whitney, Hayes J, Saints, 1:08.85.
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
1, Whitney, Ritchie D, Saints, 2:03.25. 2, Romero Jr., Steve M, Haynes-LA,
2:11.77. 3, Watkins, Colby J, Saints, 2:11.91.
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
1, Romero Jr., Steve M, Haynes-LA, 5:47.01. 2, Miles, Connor L, TJHS-LA,
6:24.30.
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
1, Watkins, Colby J, Saints, 1:11.57. 2, George, Matthew M, Haynes-LA,
1:15.85. 3, Miles, Brock M, TJHS-LA, 1:17.08.
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
1, Benoit, Alex, Haynes-LA, 1:15.26. 2, Miles, Connor L, TJHS-LA, 1:22.77. 3,
Cheramie, Jonas J, TJHS-LA, 1:23.59.
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
1, Martin, Owen C, TJHS-LA, 55.74. 2, Whitney, Ritchie D, Saints, 1:06.17. 3,
Cheramie, Jonas J, TJHS-LA, 1:11.85.
Boys 200 Yard IM
1, Martin, Owen C, TJHS-LA, 2:09.08. 2, Li, Ari, Haynes-LA, 2:24.14. 3,
Benoit, Alex, Haynes-LA, 2:24.58.
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Thomas Jefferson High School-LA ‘A’ 1:48.93. 2, St. Martin’s ‘A’ 1:59.27.
3, Haynes Academy Advanced Studie-LA ‘A’ (Zaveri, Aakash 15, Zaveri, Suraj 16,
Chatellier, Quint , Su, Zhan ), 2:27.20.
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Haynes Academy Advanced Studie-LA ‘A’ (George, Matthew M 14, Benoit, Alex
15, Li, Ari 12, Romero Jr., Steve M 13), 2:01.82. 2, Thomas Jefferson High
School-LA ‘A’ 2:02.75. 3, St. Martin’s ‘A’ 2:10.92.

Complete meet results

Swimming- Slidell Kickoff

Metro New Orleans High School Swim League
Slidell Kickoff Invitationall – September 2, 2017 @ Cross Gates

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
1, Legnon, Emily, PJP, 27.78. 2, Frederick, Madelyn J, Shs Tigers, 27.92. 3,
Megilligan, Anastasia, Northshore, 28.15.
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
1, Ardoin, Mary I, Shs Tigers, 1:00.91. 2, Frederick, Madelyn J, Shs Tigers,
1:01.45. 3, Morrison, Jaycee, Northshore, 1:02.47.
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
1, Morrison, Jaycee, Northshore, 2:15.59. 2, Barron, Makayla, Northshore,
2:22.61. 3, Toth, Bailey N, Shs Tigers, 2:33.87.
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
1, Leland, Mattie, Northshore, 6:10.40. 2, Barron, Makayla, Northshore,
6:17.32. 3, Blanchard, Chloe J, Shs Tigers, 6:23.37.
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
1, Byrd, Maddie, Northshore, 1:04.63. 2, Loga, Miranda N, PJP, 1:18.05. 3,
Merry, Kaya T, Shs Tigers, 1:21.53.
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
1, St. Pierre, Aubrey, Northshore, 1:14.60. 2, Robinson, Gabby, Northshore,
1:18.28. 3, Marton, Zoey, Northshore, 1:23.99.
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
1, Byrd, Maddie, Northshore, 1:01.91. 2, Leland, Mattie, Northshore, 1:08.17.
3, Megilligan, Anastasia, Northshore, 1:09.94.
Girls 200 Yard IM
1, Ardoin, Mary I, Shs Tigers, 2:27.75. 2, St. Pierre, Aubrey, Northshore,
2:31.31. 3, Marton, Zoey, Northshore, 2:39.00.
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Slidell High School ‘A’ (Ardoin, Mary I SO, Blanchard, Chloe J SO, Latino,
Madisyn C SO, Frederick, Madelyn J SR), 1:55.95. 2, Northshore High School ‘A’
(Haywood, Grace FR, Ponceti, Genevieve SR, Marton, Zoey FR, Tiblier, Emily
SO), 1:59.82. 3, Northshore High School ‘C’ (Tamborella, Sydney SO, Meredith,
Lexie FR, Lipps, Blair JR, Dugas, Delilah FR), 2:05.97.
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Northshore High School ‘A’ (Byrd, Maddie SR, St. Pierre, Aubrey SO, Barron,
Makayla JR, Morrison, Jaycee SR), 4:06.12. 2, Northshore High School ‘B’
(Leland, Mattie FR, Marton, Zoey FR, Robinson, Gabby FR, Megilligan, Anastasia
SR), 4:16.68. 3, Pope John Paul II High School ‘A’ (Legnon, Emily SR, Loga,
Miranda N FR, Fradella, Katie R SR, Hill, Kaitlyn JR), 4:40.47.
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Northshore High School ‘A’ (Morrison, Jaycee SR, St. Pierre, Aubrey SO,
Byrd, Maddie SR, Barron, Makayla JR), 1:59.03. 2, Slidell High School ‘A’
(Frederick, Madelyn J SR, Ardoin, Mary I SO, Latino, Madisyn C SO, Merry, Kaya
T SO), 2:10.63. 3, Pope John Paul II High School ‘A’ (Loga, Miranda N FR,
Fradella, Katie R SR, Legnon, Emily SR, Hill, Kaitlyn JR), 2:11.25.
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
1, Harvey, Tanner J, Shs Tigers, 22.86. 2, Hyde, Alex, Northshore, 23.98. 3,
Bray, Bryant N, Salmen, 25.20.
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
1, Mazier, Chris, Northshore, 49.28. 2, Harvey, Tanner J, Shs Tigers, 51.97.
3, Hyde, Alex, Northshore, 54.47.
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
1, Bonson, Michael, Northshore, 1:52.38.
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
1, Meyer, Austin J, Shs Tigers, 7:04.95.
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
1, Hebert, Cameron, Northshore, 1:06.86. 2, Kelly, Patrick J, PJP, 1:10.31. 3,
Wiggins, Brandt, Northshore, 1:12.53.
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
1, Mazier, Chris, Northshore, 1:05.32. 2, Bullis, Hunter, Northshore, 1:08.02.
3, Canulette, Carson P, Shs Tigers, 1:08.04.
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
1, Bonson, Michael, Northshore, 55.78. 2, Legnon, Davis M, PJP, 57.31. 3,
Bullis, Hunter, Northshore, 1:03.74.
Boys 200 Yard IM
1, Legnon, Davis M, PJP, 2:09.57. 2, Canulette, Carson P, Shs Tigers, 2:16.40.
3, Wilkinson, Connor, Northshore, 2:25.29.
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Northshore High School ‘A’ (Bonson, Michael SO, Hyde, Alex JR, Wilkinson,
Connor SO, Mazier, Chris SR), 1:35.88. 2, Slidell High School ‘A’ (Canulette,
Carson P JR, Harvey, Tanner J SR, Condatore, Nick S JR, Meyer, Austin J SO),
1:46.60. 3, Northshore High School ‘B’ (Hidalgo, Taylor FR, Megilligan, George
SO, Wiggins, Brandt FR, Bullis, Hunter FR), 1:55.05.
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Northshore High School ‘A’ (Bonson, Michael SO, Bullis, Hunter FR, Hyde,
Alex JR, Mazier, Chris SR), 3:36.52. 2, Pope John Paul II High School ‘A’
(Kelly, Patrick J JR, Prude, Drew SO, McCoy, Tyler D FR, Legnon, Davis M FR),
4:05.76. 3, Northshore High School ‘B’ (Wiggins, Brandt FR, Barron, Chris SO,
Norris, Kaeden FR, Wilkinson, Connor SO), 4:35.92.
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Slidell High School ‘A’ (Harvey, Tanner J SR, Canulette, Carson P JR,
Rogers, Luke T SO, Condatore, Nick S JR), 1:52.81. 2, Pope John Paul II High
School ‘A’ (Kelly, Patrick J JR, Legnon, Davis M FR, Prude, Drew SO, McCoy,
Tyler D FR), 1:55.39.

Complete meet results

  • icon
  • icon
  • icon
  • icon
  • < PREV KIPP Renaissance-St. Michael, South Plaquemines-West St. John live audio available online this Friday
  • NEXT > Pelicans announce individual games tickets now available for purchase