Louisiana Prep Football Schedule for Week 9

  • icon
  • icon
  • icon
  • icon

Louisiana Prep Football Schedule for Thursday, Oct. 26

Thursday, Oct. 26

New Orleans Area

John Ehret vs. Grace King, 6:30 p.m. at Joe Yenni Stadium

KIPP Renaissance vs. Riverdale, 6 p.m. at Jefferson Playground

Holy Cross vs. St. Augustine at Tad Gormley Stadium on WRBH 88.3 FM

Landry-Walker at West Jefferson, 6:30 p.m. at Hoss Memtsas Stadium

Around the state:

Airline at Byrd

Basile at Grand Lake

Beau Chene at St. Martinville

Beekman Charter at General Trass

Bolton at Avoyelles

Breaux Bridge at Opelousas

Caldwell Parish at Jena

Carroll at Wossman

Red River at Many

Crowley at Port Barre

Gueydan at Lafayette Christian

Hanson Memorial at Sacred Heart (VP)

Kinder at Lake Arthur

Lake Charles College Prep at Washington-Marion

Loreauville at West St. Mary

Merryville at Elton

North DeSoto at Huntington

Northeast at The Church Academy

Northwest at Eunice

Notre Dame at Welsh

North Vermilion at Kaplan

Ouachita at West Monroe

Franklin Parish at Neville

North Webster at Green Oaks

Oakdale at Pickering

Rayne at Westgate

Rosepine at DeQuincy

South Cameron at Oberlin

St. Frederick at Ouachita Christian

St. Mary’s at Northwood Lena

St. Thomas More at Carencro

Teurlings Catholic at Westgate

Tioga at Leesville

Vinton at East Beauregard

Walker at Live Oak

Westlake at St. Louis Catholic

 

Friday, Oct. 27

New Orleans Area

Archbishop Rummel vs. John Curtis, 7 p.m. at The Shrine on Airline—live at CrescentCitySports.com, Cox Sports Television

Ascension Catholic at Kentwood

Bogalusa at Jewel Sumner

Central Lafourche at Hahnville

Chalmette vs. Bonnabel at Joe Yenni Stadium

Cohen at Sophie B. Wright at Pan American Stadium

Country Day at Riverside

Helen Cox vs. Karr at Behrman Stadium

De La Salle at St. Charles Catholic

East Jefferson vs. Higgins at Hoss Memtsas Stadium

Fontainebleau at Slidell

Ben Franklin vs. Ridgewood at Jefferson Playground

Hammond at Covington

Haynes at Donaldsonville

Houma Christian at Varnado

Jesuit at Destrehan

Lake Area New Tech vs. Carver at Joe Brown Park

Loranger at Archbishop Hannan

McDonogh 35 at Warren Easton

McMain at Belle Chasse

Northlake Christian at Pope John Paul II

Northshore at Ponchatoula

Pearl River at Lakeshore

Pine at St. Thomas Aquinas

Salmen at Franklinton

South Plaquemines at Fisher

Springfield at Amite

St. Helena at Independence

St. James at Lusher

St. Paul’s at Mandeville

Baton Rouge Area

Baker at West Feliciana

Capitol at Port Allen

Catholic (BR) at Dutchtown

East Feliciana at Episcopal

False River at Catholic (PC)

Glen Oaks at Belaire

Denham Springs at Central

East Iberville at St. John

Madison Prep at University Lab

McKinley at East Ascension

Mentorship Academy at Brusly

Parkview Baptist at St. Michael

Plaquemine at Woodlawn (BR)

Scotlandville at Zachary

St. Amant at Broadmoor

Tara at Lutcher

Ville Platte at Ascension Christian

White Castle at Southern Lab

Bayou Area

Central Catholic at Centerville

East St. John at Thibodaux

Ellender at E.D. White Catholic

Erath at Patterson

Loreauville at West St. Mary

Newman at Assumption

South Lafourche at South Terrebonne

St. Martin’s at Covenant Christian

Terrebonne at H.L. Bourgeois

Vandebilt Catholic at Morgan City

Central Louisiana Area

Albany at Grant

Block at University Academy

DeRidder at Buckeye

Holy Savior Menard at Bunkie

Peabody at Marksville

Pineville at Alexandria

Lafayette Area

Barbe at Comeaux

Berwick at Abbeville

Catholic (NI) at Ascension Episcopal

Jeanerette at Delcambre

LaGrange at Acadiana

Livonia at Cecilia

Mamou at Church Point

North Central at Westminster Christian

Opelousas Catholic at Slaughter Community Charter

St. Edmund at Hamilton Christian

Vermilion Catholic at Highland Baptist

Lake Charles Area

Iota at Pine Prairie

Jennings at South Beauregard

Lafayette at Sam Houston

New Iberia at Sulphur

Vinton at East Beuregard

North Louisiana

Benton at Woodlawn (SH)

Bossier at Minden

Cedar Creek at Delta Charter

Delhi Charter at Ferriday

Homer at Haynesville

Jonesboro-Hodge at Ringgold

Lakeview at Winnfield

LaSalle at Logansport

Lincoln Prep at Plain Dealing

Mangham at Vidalia

Mansfield at Calvary Baptist

Montgomery at North Caddo

Oak Grove at Sicily Island

Parkway at Haughton

Rayville at Loyola Prep

Richwood at Madison

Ruston at Natchitoches Central

Southwood at Captain Shreve

Tensas at Delhi

Union Parish at Sterlington

Booker T. Washington at Northwood

West Ouachita at Bastrop

D’Arbonne Woods Charter at Lakeside

Saturday, Oct. 28

Archbishop Shaw vs. Brother Martin, 1:30 p.m. at Tad Gormley Stadium on WGSO 990 AM

Thomas Jefferson at Sci Academy, 6 p.m. at Joe Brown Park

  • icon
  • icon
  • icon
  • icon
  • < PREV'Mighty Mite' Jose Altuve carries Astros on his back to World Series
  • NEXT >Growing pains part of slow but bumpy rise for Tulane football